Similar lots by type
-
#402Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.
A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.No longer availableDim. h 30 b 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#414J Pinx“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#779René MelsEen ets getiteld ‘Scéne De village’ getekend buiten de plaat René Mels.
A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#369“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#364Georges Averhals“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#672Jozef Cantré“Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.
"Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".No longer availableDim. 25 x 19cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#142Paul Geissler“Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".
"Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."No longer availableDim. 35 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#382“Weenen” Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “Weenen, de Stoel des H. Roomschen Ryx, gelegen aen den Donau. Vienna, priscis Vindibona, sacri Romani Imperii sedes, Austriae ornamentum.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P”
"Weenen" A engraving on paper. Inscription "Weenen, the Seat of the Holy Roman Empire, located on the Danube. Vienna, in ancient times known as Vindobona, the seat of the Holy Roman Empire, the ornament of Austria.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P."No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#434Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.
A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#774Armand HeinsPeriod: 1856-1938‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#422“Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”
"Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#714Ex-Libris“Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.
"Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.No longer availableDim. 19 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#599Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.
A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#482Panamarenko“Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.
"Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#252Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#374“Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35 / 70 -
#432“Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.
"Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#744Een reclamepaneel uit het begin van de vorige eeuw voor koek- en banketbakkerij Theise-Mundelaers uit lier.
A advertising panel from the beginning of the previous century for the biscuit and pastry shop Theise-Mundelaers from Lier.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#772“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#409“Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.
"Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 27 x 88cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#689Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.
"The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.No longer availableDim. 41 x 69cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#384Egide Linnig“De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.
"The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".No longer availableDim. 19 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#9Jan KokEen paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.
A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#371Een lot van mondgeblazen kerstornamenten in de vorm van figuren o.a. vogels, huisjes en kerstmannen. +- 16 stuks.
A lot of blown Christmas ornaments in the shape of various figures, including birds, houses, and Santa Clauses. Approx. 16 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#623Een gedeeltelijk wit met licht blauwe rand porseleinen eetservies. Waaronder: 24 platte en 12 diepe borden, 5 onderschotels van verschillende grote, 1 sauskom, 1 dekselpot, 8 koffiekopjes en 11 onderschoteltjes, melk en suikerpot en 24 dessertborden. Er zijn hier en daar kleine schilfertjes en 1 reserve deksel.
A partially white with light blue rim porcelain dinner set. Including: 24 flat plates and 12 deep plates, 5 different-sized saucers, 1 gravy boat, 1 lidded pot, 8 coffee cups and 11 saucers, milk and sugar pot, and 24 dessert plates. There are some small chips here and there and 1 spare lid.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#767RobbedoesEen lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 150-159.
A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums, numbers 150-159.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#671“Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.
"Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#518Een paar vazen van champslevé brons versierd met veelkleurige plantenmotieven op de buik en dito fabeldieren op de hals. Oren in de vorm van drakenkoppen met ringen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#268Een glazen midcentury facet-geslepen Murano Sommerso vaas, 2 tinten blauw en geel.
A glass midcentury faceted Murano Sommerso vase, 2 shades of blue and yellow.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#753Een set van 2 plaasteren afgietsels van handen op houten blokken.
A set of 2 plaster casts of hands on wooden blocks.No longer availableDim. 10 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#327Drageoir en een bowl van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
Drageoir and a bowl of colorless cut crystal.No longer availableDim. H: 15 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#350Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,33 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#426Een Perisch zijden tapijt met jachttafereel.
A Persian silk carpet with a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 82x60 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70

