Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.

“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.

"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.
Dim. 43 x 59cm
SKU: 3001240479.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #479
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #179
    Djef Swennen
    Period: 1871-1905

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #619
    Henri Nuyttens
    Period: 1905 - 1977

    ‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.

    'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.

    "Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #352
    Alfons Strybol

    Een portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950

    A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #672

    ‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.

    "Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #615

    Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.

    An African mask. Pende, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #172
    Jef De Pauw
    Period: 1888 - 1930

    ‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.

    "Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #339

    ‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #598

    Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.

    An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #629
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    ‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.

    'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #342

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.

    "Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #185
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #224
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594
    Victor De Groux
    Period: 1895 - 1973

    ‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.

    'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #609
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.

    "Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #602
    Herbert H. Newton
    Period: 1881 - 1951

    ‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.

    "Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #174
    Cornelis Kimmel
    Period: 1804-1877

    ‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.

    "Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20.5 x 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #182
    Theodore Gérard
    Period: 1829-1895

    ‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.

    'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #604

    ‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    "Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #674

    ‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37.5 x 44.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #599
    G. V. D. Hoeven

    ‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.

    'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #415
    P. Van Mol

    “Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.

    "Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #645
    J. Joz. Jacops
    Period: 1887 - 19??

    ‘Steegje te Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. Joz. Jacops.

    “Alley in Lier”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #192
    Louis Joseph Anthonissen
    Period: 1849-1913

    “Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.

    "Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800

Other lots in this auction

  • #208
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa frambozenrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 107/180.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored in raspberry red. Marked and numbered 107/180 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #511

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Cambodja.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Cambodia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #140

    Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten IVS samen 1,08 ct en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds IVS totaling 1.08 ct and with diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,42 g
    Estimate: € 2100 / 2300
  • #610

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een lapis lazuli cabochon.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with a lapis lazuli cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,25 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #331

    Een sierbord met bijhorend botermes in porselein en inox. In bijhorend doosje.

    A decorative plate with matching butter knife in porcelain and stainless steel. In a matching box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #340

    Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.

    Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,57 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #121
    Montblanc Meisterstuck Automatic

    Een lot van drie vulpennen, bestaande uit een Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, een Nino Cerutti en een Cross.

    A lot of three fountain pens, consisting of a Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, a Nino Cerutti and a Cross.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #1

    Een beeld van een uil in gegoten kunststof, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte.

    A cast plastic owl sculpture by Guiseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #243
    O. Keppens & Maillard, Bruxelles

    Een cavaleriesabel met opschrift "Pour le Roi et la Patrie" en houten gesculpteerd heft. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A cavalry saber with the inscription "For the King and the Fatherland" and a wooden sculpted handle. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #290

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct. IVS2.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.58 ct. IVS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #618

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #67

    Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.

    An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More