“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
Victor Dolphyn
Period: 1909-1992

“Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

“Portrait of lady in a chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
Dim. 99 x 80 cm
SKU: 1912230228.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #228
Estimate: € 180 / 220

Other lots by Dolphyn

  • #229
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #448

    Een vintage meerkleurig glaspasta vaasjes. Onderaan gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan Fulvio Bianconi. Gedateerd 1959.

    A vintage multicolored glass paste vase. Signed at the bottom, attributed to Fulvio Bianconi. Dated 1959.
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #690

    Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel en met horloge ketting.

    A silver pocket watch 800‰ under glass dome with base and with watch chain.
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #501
    Fritz Klimsch

    A porcelain sculpture of a crouching, naked young woman, designed in 1936 by the German sculptor Fritz Klimsch.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #583

    A three-piece fireplace set made of black marble with engravings in the decoration, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes. With pendulum and key. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #578

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen penseelvazen met diverse figuren in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain brush pots with various figures in the decoration.
    Dim. 28 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #154
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #284
    Amadeo Sica

    "Market scene in Naples, oil on canvas, signed by Amadeo Sica."
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #191
    SAMUD

    “Mobilgrave”. Een houten 5 octaafs, stille oefenpiano, met plaquette gemerkt; “MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER”. Incusief sleuteltje. Medio 1900.

    "Mobilgrave." A wooden 5-octave silent practice piano, with a plaque marked; "MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER." Including a key. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 11 x 34 x 93cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #214
    M. Aubert
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 80 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #2
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 14 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #186

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #675

    A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.
    Dim. H: 100-102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00