Other lots by Dolphyn
Other lots in this auction
-
#48Rémy Cornelissen“Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#263Le Tallec à ParisEen Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#562“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#84Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.
A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#439H.J. RedoutéPeriod: 1766-1852“Poissons du Nil”. Een gravure op papier. Le Polpytere Bichir. Illustration de description de l’Egypte.
"Poissons du Nil". An engraving on paper. The Polypterus bichir. Illustration from the Description de l'Egypte.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#10Twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers met haaientanden.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pendants with shark teeth.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#390Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#275DeguéEen art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.
An Art Nouveau chandelier in metal and glass paste, signed Degué on the stem and the 3 candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#320Een lot van 4 zilveren zakhorloges, waarvan 1 met gebroken glas en 2 met beschadigde wijzerplaat.
A lot of 4 silver pocket watches, 1 with broken glass and 2 with damaged dials.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97DelvauxEen zwart lederen make-up tasje.
A black leather makeup bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200

