Other lots by Dolphyn
Other lots in this auction
-
#516Bidjar
Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomaden tapijt, gemerkt Bidjar, gestilleerd decor met warme kleuren. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Bidjar, stylized decoration with warm colors. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 297 x 151cmEstimate: € 350 / 550 -
#266
Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en bovenaan 1 uitschuifbaar blad.
A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 extendable top shelf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 70cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130Pomellato Arabesque
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 18,37 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#319Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#671Stanley, London
Een 19de eeuws messingen kompas in werkende staat. Op het etui gedateerd 1805.
A 19th century brass compass in working condition. Dated 1805 on the case.No longer availableDim. 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12
Een houten tafelschermpje met vier oranje ruitjes met handgeschilderde bloemendecors.
A wooden table screen with four orange panels featuring hand-painted floral decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286BSI designs
Een paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#595
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met drie tussenstukken van jade.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet with three jade pendants.No longer availableDim. 22,90 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#24
lot bestaande uit 4 ingekleurde gravures, ingekaderd, 18e eeuws, diverse stads-en plattelandszichten . Eén glas van de kader gebroken.
lot consisting of 4 hand-colored engravings, framed, 18th century, various city and countryside scenes. One glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableDim. h 30,5 cm x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#16
Een met snijwerk en inlegwerk versierde eikenhouten armstoel met bordeauxrode fluwelen bekleding.
An oak armchair decorated with carvings and inlay work, with burgundy velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 99 x 64 x 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#539
Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#648
Balustervaas van polychroom porselein. Canton, Einde XIXde eeuw.
Baluster vase of polychrome porcelain. Canton, End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40