Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
Victor Dolphyn
Period: 1909-1992

“Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

“Portrait of lady in a chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
Dim. 99 x 80 cm
SKU: 1912230228.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #228
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dolphyn

  • #229
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #675

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100-102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #242
    L. Gressé

    Een paar religieuze aquarellen op papier. Met o.a. St. Petrus.

    A pair of religious water colors on paper. Representing among others St. Peter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #450

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met drie briljantjes en drie grote zoetwaterparels.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with three brilliant-cut diamonds and three large freshwater pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,65 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #391
    Kosta Boda

    Een lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig Kosta Boda vaasjes.

    A set of 2 vintage multicolored Kosta Boda vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #468

    “Rouwende Madonna van Neurenberg”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Eind 19e eeuw, Frankrijk.

    "Mourning Madonna of Nuremberg." A wooden carved figurine on a marble base. Late 19th century, France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #274
    Alexander Tielens

    “Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

    A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #178
    Daum France

    Een vintage design tafellamp uit gekleurd glas met originele visoog kap en bijhorend nieuwe kap. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A vintage design table lamp made of colored glass with original visor-style shade and accompanying new shade. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #305

    Een mondgeblazen glaspasta vaas met leeuwenkop.

    A mouth-blown glass paste vase with lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #63

    Een lot Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit een theekan en suikerpotje met deksel. Enkele schilfers aan theekan rand.

    A lot of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot and sugar pot with lid. Some flakes on the edge of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #661
    Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd

    “Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).

    "Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191
    SAMUD

    “Mobilgrave”. Een houten 5 octaafs, stille oefenpiano, met plaquette gemerkt; “MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER”. Incusief sleuteltje. Medio 1900.

    "Mobilgrave." A wooden 5-octave silent practice piano, with a plaque marked; "MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER." Including a key. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 34 x 93cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More