Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
Victor Dolphyn
Period: 1909-1992

“Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

“Portrait of lady in a chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
Dim. 99 x 80 cm
SKU: 1912230228.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #228
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dolphyn

  • #229
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, model Eifel.

    A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, Eifel model.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 10,5 cm 1 kg
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #45

    Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.

    A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #167
    H. Moyson et Cie.

    Een schouwklok in de vorm van een engel met artistieke ambitie gemaakt in biscuit op een sokkel van messing en marmer. H. Moyson et Cie. Anvers.

    A mantel clock in the shape of an angel with artistic ambition, made in biscuit on a brass and marble pedestal. H. Moyson et Cie. Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #604
    Dries Van den Broeck
    Period: 1925-1995

    “De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.

    "The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #601

    Een cloisonné vaas met blauwe achtergrond en een decor van bloemen.

    A cloisonné vase with a blue background and a flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #587
    Murano

    Een Murano vaas uit meerkleurig glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #216

    Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.

    A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #15

    Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #105
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #106
    Etabl. Dehaes S.A. - N.V.

    Een vintage houten slagers-hakblok met 2 laden. En formica frontpaneel met plaquette gemerkt.

    A vintage wooden butcher's chopping block with 2 drawers. Formica front panel with marked plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 120 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #148
    Delvaux

    “Model Amitié”. Een zwart lederen rugzak met certificaat.

    "Model Amitié". A black leather backpack with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 500
  • #497

    “Danseres”. Een beeld bronzen beeld op sokkel van albast, onyx en marmer. Naar een werk van Chiparus.

    "Dancer". A bronze statue on a pedestal made of alabaster, onyx, and marble. Inspired by a work by Chiparus.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 190
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More