Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
Victor Dolphyn
Period: 1909-1992

“Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

“Portrait of lady in a chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
Dim. 99 x 80 cm
SKU: 1912230228.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #228
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dolphyn

  • #229
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #667
    Boch

    Een vintage vaasje, draagt een sticker Boch.

    A vintage vase, bears a Boch sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #283

    Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius.

    A violin with case for restoration, inside which it bears a label indicating Antonio Stradivarius.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #501
    Fritz Klimsch

    Een porseleinen beeld van een hurkende, naakte jonge vrouw, in 1936 ontworpen door de Duitse beeldhouwer Fritz Klimsch.

    A porcelain sculpture of a crouching, naked young woman, designed in 1936 by the German sculptor Fritz Klimsch.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #105
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #582
    Gust Smet

    “Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.

    "Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #521
    Kaiser, Germany

    Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

    A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15

    Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #325

    Een oude zilveren beker, 70 gram, gedateerd 1833.

    An old silver cup, 70 grams, dated 1833.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7.3 x Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #553

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #225
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd M.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Jupiter, signed M.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31,5 x Ø 16 cm 3,5 kg
    Estimate: € 550 / 750
  • #602
    Hubert Bellis

    “Rozentuil”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Rose bouquet". Oil on panel. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #19
    Jaak Gorus

    ‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More