Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
Victor Dolphyn
Period: 1909-1992

“Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

“Portrait of lady in a chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
Dim. 99 x 80 cm
SKU: 1912230228.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #228
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dolphyn

  • #229
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #281
    Val

    Een kleurloos kristallen vintage set van schaal en kom met vergulde rand en getekend Val Saint Lambert met bijhorende vergulde lepel, erbij toegevoegd een niet gesigneerde ijsemmer met ijsblokjestang.

    A colorless crystal vintage set of bowl and dish with gilded rim, signed Val Saint Lambert, and accompanied by a gilded spoon. Also included is an unsigned ice bucket with ice tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #516
    Bidjar

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomaden tapijt, gemerkt Bidjar, gestilleerd decor met warme kleuren. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Bidjar, stylized decoration with warm colors. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 297 x 151cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 550
  • #444
    Willem Schenk
    Period: 1919-1999

    “Johanna die Irrsinnige”. Een modern handgeweven wandtapijt, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Johanna the Mad." A modern handwoven wall tapestry, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #393

    Een Afrikaanse houten handboog met diverse pijlen en pijlpunten. Regio voormalig Ruanda-Urundi.

    An African wooden bow with various arrows and arrowheads. Region: former Ruanda-Urundi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #569
    Alphonse Allaerts
    Period: 1875 - ?

    “Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.

    "Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #85
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, stop nr. 9.

    A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, stopper no. 9.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 14 cm 1,4 kg
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #101

    Een houten diptych zonnewijzer kompas. Duitse makelij, eind 18e - begin 19e eeuw. Wijzerpin manco.

    A wooden diptych sundial compass. German made, late 18th - early 19th century. Pointer pin missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 8,5 x 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #561

    Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #595

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met drie tussenstukken van jade.

    An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet with three jade pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,90 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #243

    “Stielers Hand Atlas”. “Gotha: Justus Perthes”. Een atlas met 100 gravure kaarten en 162 nevenkaart. Duitse uitgave, compleet, 1905.

    "Stielers Hand Atlas". "Gotha: Justus Perthes". An atlas with 100 engraved maps and 162 inset maps. German edition, complete, 1905.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #189
    Leon Engelen
    Period: *1943

    “Heidezicht met everzwijnen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with wild boars". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #568

    Eel lot van 2 authentieke Afrikaanse speren in hout en metaal met afgeronde punten.

    Lot of 2 authentic African spears in wood and metal with rounded points.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 197 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More