Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
Victor Dolphyn
Period: 1909-1992

“Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

“Portrait of lady in a chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
Dim. 99 x 80 cm
SKU: 1912230228.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #228
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dolphyn

  • #229
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #636
    Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, Liège

    Een vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.

    A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 212cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #582
    Gust Smet

    “Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.

    "Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #681

    Een vintage houten paard en kar speeltuig.

    A vintage wooden horse and cart toy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #515

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #631
    Imari Japan

    Een theeset van Imari porselein met blauw decor met rode en vergulde accenten. Volledig voor 6 personen.

    A tea set made of Imari porcelain with blue decoration and red and gilded accents. Fully complete for 6 people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #223
    Hergé

    “Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.

    "Raket naar de maan". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #575

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak commode with three drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 114 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #110
    Le Monde

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41.25 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #419

    Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.

    A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #451

    Een bronzen beeld van een minstreel met luit en degen op marmeren voet, getekend Deweyer.

    A bronze sculpture of a minstrel with a lute and sword on a marble base, signed Deweyer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #31
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en pruim, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and plum, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd 9/75.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, signed and numbered 9/75.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 23 cm 6,7 kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More