Other lots by Dolphyn
Other lots in this auction
-
#67WiskemannEen groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.
A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#251Een groot bord in Chinees blauw-wit met het decor van een boom en bloesems. Schilferschade aan de boord.
A large plate in Chinese blue and white with a tree and blossom decoration. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#366Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#234“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#472“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#308Een lot van 6 oude zout, peper en mosterdvaatjes met beeldjes in verschillende voorstellingen.
A lot of 6 old salt, pepper, and mustard pots with figurines in various designs.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#685Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#596Period: 1970Een set in rotan en meerkleurig riet bestaande uit een rek met spiegel, een 2-deurs kastje, een salontafel en 2 armstoelen. Ca. de jaren 70 van de vorige eeuw.
A set in rattan and multi-colored reed consisting of a rack with mirror, a 2-door cabinet, a coffee table, and 2 armchairs. Approximately from the 1970s.No longer availableDim. 184 x 81 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#304Maurice De Korte“Hoevezicht met molen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1960.
"Farm view with windmill." Oil on panel. Signed. Dated 1960.No longer availableDim. 35 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#601Een cloisonné vaas met blauwe achtergrond en een decor van bloemen.
A cloisonné vase with a blue background and a flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546TientsinEen Chinees Tientsin zijde in zijde tapijt met medaillontekening. Met certificaat.
A Chinese Tientsin silk on silk carpet with medallion design. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 183 x 277cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#273‘Kinderbuste.” Groengepatineerd sculptuurtje uit zamak. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Child bust." Small green-patinated sculpture made of zamak. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

