Other lots by Dolphyn
Other lots in this auction
-
#300
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,21 ct. en een morganiet van +- 0,77 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.21 ct and a morganite of approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,82 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#359
Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#643
Een lot vintage fotografische toestellen, bestaande uit een Kodak instamatic, 2 boxcamera’s waaronder een Zeiss Ikon Box Tengor, een Olympus OM-1 met 2 extra lenzen en toebehoren.
A lot of vintage photographic equipment, consisting of a Kodak Instamatic, 2 box cameras including a Zeiss Ikon Box Tengor, an Olympus OM-1 with 2 additional lenses and accessories.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#71Jan CockxPeriod: °1930
Een groen keramisch vaasje met kleine schilferschade aan de voet, onderaan getekend Jan Cockx.
A green ceramic vase with small chips at the base, signed Jan Cockx at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#499August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#175Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Danse De Flor. Gesigneerd en genummerd 46/50.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Danse De Flor. Signed and numbered 46/50.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 15 cm 3,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#57
Een lot houten voorwerpen, bestaande uit een verguld spiegeltje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, een kleine wandconsole, een wapenschild, en vier ornamenten.
A lot of wooden objects, consisting of a gilded mirror in Louis XVI style, a small wall console, a coat of arms, and four ornaments.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#647
Een Chinees aardewerken blauw-witte vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese earthenware blue and white vase with floral decoration. Marks at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#387
Een grote Chinese vaas met waterspuwende draken in het decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese vase with water-spouting dragons in the decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#381
Een Chinees porseleinen kom, famille rose met diverse figuren en floraal in het decor en reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bowl, famille rose with various figures and floral decoration in relief. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 25,cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#654
Een lot van 9 gravures op papier met thema bloem -en fruitsoorten. Diverse afmetingen in kader.
A lot of 9 engravings on paper with the theme of flowers and fruit species. Various sizes in frames.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#233Hergé
“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100