Other lots in this auction
-
#566Kachmar
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.No longer availableDim. 396 x 205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#558
Een paar vintage design armfauteuils met lederen zitting en houten frame.
A pair of vintage design armchairs with leather seats and wooden frames.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#185
Een eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet. Voorzien van gesculpteerde bloemen, leeuwenkoppen, fruit en enkele hoofden. XIXde eeuws.
An oak sideboard with superstructure. Adorned with sculpted flowers, lion heads, fruit, and some faces. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 225 x b 156 x d 60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#129
“Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.
"Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#8Swiza
Een vintage Swiza achtdagen klokje in de vorm van een olielampje.
A vintage Swiza 8-day clock in the shape of an oil lamp.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Murano
Een Murano gekleurde glazen clown.
A Murano coloured glass clown.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#385
Een beeld van een gezeten Chinese edelman in polychroom hout. Vertoond beschadigingen en mist één hand.
A seated Chinese nobleman statue in polychrome wood. Shows damage and is missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#250
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 58,06 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#181
Een bronzen beeld van een ijsbeer naar een werk van François Pompon.
A bronze sculpture of a polar bear after F. Pompon.No longer availableDim. 47 x 80 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#266
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#619
Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120