Similar lots by type
-
#374“Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.
"Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#39“Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.
“Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#402Sugai“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#472Jef Sempels“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#49Hector Depraet“Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”
“Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”No longer availableDim. 23 x 18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#109Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225 / 325 -
#254Edmond De MeulenaerePeriod: 1884 - 1963“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#459Maurits Van Saene“Rotsformatie”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Formation rocheuse". Huile sur carton. Signé.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#389“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#202“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#99Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#305Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.
An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.No longer availableDim. 18 x 31 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#44“Rivierlandschap met boot op dok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"River landscape with boat on dock". A painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29L.G.W.“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” Een paar landschappen met beek, huis en eenden. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1897. Olieverf op doek.
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” A pair of landscapes with stream, house and ducks. Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#461Een bronzen beeldje van een danseres.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a dancer.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#477Hattakitkosol SomchaiPeriod: 1934-2000“Dancer with ball.” Bronzen beeld, met witmarmeren sokkel. In de voet getekend en genummerd 44/100.
Danseur avec ballon. Statue en bronze, avec socle en marbre blanc. Signé dans le pied et numéroté 44/100.No longer availableDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#27Een metalen fotokader met hellebaarden en helm met pluimen, met oude foto van een bezorgd kind.
A metal photo frame with halberds and plumed helmet, with an old photo of a worried child.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#136Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#375Een vintage design lamp in de vorm van een oranje zeepaardje.
A vintage design lamp in the shape of an orange seahorse.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#633Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#675Een gekleurd kunststoffen luchter. Italië, jaren ‘60.
A colored plastic chandelier. Italy, 1960s.No longer availableDim. h: 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#16WindsorEen houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#65Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.
A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

