Other lots in this auction
-
#79Frans Vantongerloo
Portret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#140
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee saffieren en vijf zirkonen.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with two sapphires and five zircons.No longer availableDim. 7,54 gEstimate: € 370/450 -
#58Ciney
Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. h +-11 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#36
Een ovalen eikenhouten bijzettafel met inlegwerk in de rand en een rood marmeren blad.
An oval oak side table with inlay work in the edge and a red marble top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 79 x 60Estimate: € 40/60 -
#112Robert Van HorickPeriod: 1940-
“Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.
"Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."No longer availableDim. 80 x 49cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#286BSI designs
Een paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#696
Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#378
Een porseleinen applique met een engeltje en bloemen, de armen zijn afneembaar.
A porcelain applique with an angel and flowers, the arms are removable.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#613Limoges France
Een art-deco lampje in porselein en brons, gemerkt Limoges France en getekend C. Tharaud.
An art deco lamp in porcelain and bronze, marked Limoges France and signed C. Tharaud.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#167H. Moyson et Cie.
Een schouwklok in de vorm van een engel met artistieke ambitie gemaakt in biscuit op een sokkel van messing en marmer. H. Moyson et Cie. Anvers.
A mantel clock in the shape of an angel with artistic ambition, made in biscuit on a brass and marble pedestal. H. Moyson et Cie. Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#598Val Saint-Lambert
Een bolle geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw en kleurloos. Val Saint Lambert.
A round cut crystal vase, blue and colorless. Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#129Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 60 cmEstimate: € 35/45