#134Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927
“Windmolen bij maanlicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
#173Hergé
"Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/180 -
#178Daum France
#677
Een paar polychroom biscuit beeldjes van twee romantische dames met lichtgroene kleding met bloemen.
A pair of polychrome biscuit figurines of two romantic ladies wearing light green clothing with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#187
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
#686
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
#587Murano
A Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#408Hergé
2 oude albums van Kuifje, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.
A lot of 2 vintage Tintin books, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#630
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,20 gEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#114Charles Le Bon
#1
Een aardewerken beeld van een adelaar op rots, getekend HK. op de zijkant van de rots.
A faience sculpture of an eagle on a rock, signed HK on the side of the rock.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#90
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en grote en kleine parels.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.15 ct, and large and small pearls.No longer availableDim. 19,35 gEstimate: € 350/450