Other lots in this auction
-
#215
Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#472Jef Sempels
“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265
Een decreet en een medaille van Sint-Helena, verstrekt aan Guillaume Roeykens voor zijn dienst onder Napleon I van 1792 tot 1815. De medaille werd uitgebracht onder Napoleon III in 1857.
A decree and medal of Saint Helena, issued to Guillaume Roeykens for his service under Napoleon I from 1792 to 1815. The medal was issued under Napoleon III in 1857.No longer availableDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#336
Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.
A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#51Hergé
“De Scepter van Ottokar”. Hardcover A53, hoogte perkament 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Goede staat, lichte slijtage.
Ottokar's Scepter. Hardcover A53, parchment height 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Good condition, light wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#310
Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.
Vase de jardin en fonte.No longer availableDim. 50 x 83 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#176
Een groot formaat landelijke kast met lichtgrijs patine. 2-delig. Beide onder en bovenstuk 4-deurs. Barst in zijpaneel onderkast(AID736)
A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)No longer availableDim. 250 x 305 x 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1400 -
#86
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#652
Een paar vaasjes van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in een landschap.
A pair of multicolored porcelain vases decorated with characters in a landscape.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#349
Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#242Johannes van Lanschot
“Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
"Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200