Other lots by Dolphyn
Other lots in this auction
-
#624Karel Van Nuffel
“Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.
"Resistance fighters", oil on paper, signed by Karel Van Nuffel.No longer availableDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#149Frans Vantongerloo
‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1941?
"On the Moors", oil on canvas, signed by Fr Vantongerloo and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 69 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#364J. Vermeiren
“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#485
Een vintage Art Deco bakelieten paraplubak, met metalen ringframe bovenaan en gesteund op 3 gebolde voeten. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium”.
A vintage Art Deco bakelite umbrella stand, with a metal ring frame at the top and supported by 3 curved feet. Marked "Made in Belgium" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#213Hergé
“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#363
Een gevarieerd religieus lot bestaande uit 2 glazen stolpen met Maria en Jezus, een gipen Madonna op houten sokkel en een biscuit grafplaatje van Jezus met kleine schade achteraan.
A diverse religious lot consisting of 2 glass domes with Mary and Jesus, a plaster Madonna on a wooden pedestal, and a biscuit grave plaque of Jesus with minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#281Val
Een kleurloos kristallen vintage set van schaal en kom met vergulde rand en getekend Val Saint Lambert met bijhorende vergulde lepel, erbij toegevoegd een niet gesigneerde ijsemmer met ijsblokjestang.
A colorless crystal vintage set of bowl and dish with gilded rim, signed Val Saint Lambert, and accompanied by a gilded spoon. Also included is an unsigned ice bucket with ice tongs.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#671Stanley, London
Een 19de eeuws messingen kompas in werkende staat. Op het etui gedateerd 1805.
A 19th century brass compass in working condition. Dated 1805 on the case.No longer availableDim. 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#408Hergé
2 oude albums van Kuifje, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.
A lot of 2 vintage Tintin books, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#381
Een Chinees porseleinen kom, famille rose met diverse figuren en floraal in het decor en reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bowl, famille rose with various figures and floral decoration in relief. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 25,cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#227Charles Catteau Boch Frères Keramis
Een Boch Keramis vaas, ontwerp door Charles Catteau. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D7A6.
A Boch Keramis vase, designed by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered at the bottom D7A6.No longer availableDim. 34 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#314Bernard Debbaut
“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80/120