Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Portret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Frans Vantongerloo

Portret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.

Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.
Dim. h 59 x b 47 cm
SKU: 1912230079.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #79
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Vantongerloo

  • #49
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in een houten kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1954.

    "Flower still life", oil on canvas in a wooden frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x b 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #149
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1941?

    "On the Moors", oil on canvas, signed by Fr Vantongerloo and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 69 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More