#208“Vogelpuzzel”. Een meerkleurig werk op papier. Draagt monogram.
"Bird puzzle". A multicolored work on paper. Bears monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#86“Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.
"Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#205“Verbotene Frucht”. Een linoleum snede plaat in kader. Draagt monogram en galerie stempel.
"Verbotene Frucht" (Forbidden Fruit). A linoleum cut plate in frame. Bears monogram and gallery stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 31cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174“De Klokkengieters”. Gravure.
#116“Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
#35Albert Beeldens“Bloemenstilleven in bloempot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1936.
“Flower still life in a flowerpot.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated 1936.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33“Kruisafname & Geboorte van Jezus”. Een paar gravures op papier. Naar P.P. Rubens.
"Descent from the Cross & Birth of Jesus." A pair of engravings on paper. After P.P. Rubens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#156“Abstracte Vogel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Signatuur onleesbaar.
"Abstract Bird". A painting, oil on canvas. Signature unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 29cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#97Jan Govaerts“Peperstraatje te Rupelmonde.” Olieverf op board. Gedateerd 1964. Gesigneerd.
“Peperstraatje in Rupelmonde.” Oil on board. Dated 1964. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60