#16Paul Tuerlinckx“Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#204Jaap Den Hollander“Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.
"Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#42Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een bloemenstilleven. Olieverf op doek.
Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#186“Naakt portret”. Een gravure op papier.
#43A. Servaes“Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een zilverprint op papier, gesigneerd in de plaat.
“Jesus on the Cross”. A silver print on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#46Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#145Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Aan de Reien”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"At the Reien". Oil on board. Signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80