#44Takeuchi SeihoPeriod: 1864 - 1942“Wevend koppel.” Japanse houtblokdruk.
#119Herman De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876Een ets, ‘De laatste nacht van Sedan’, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Herman de Beul’.
An etching, 'The Last Night of Sedan', signed in the plate 'Herman de Beul'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
"Scène de bateau", huile sur panneau, signé et daté '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.
"Still life with flowers." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 6cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#134Een lot van 5 kaders met posters van auto’s, 3 x Jaguar en 2 x Daimler.
A lot of 5 frames with car posters, 3 x Jaguar and 2 x Daimler.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#104“Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.
"Mère et enfant." Relief, techniques mixtes. Signé 'Rol'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#85P.J. RedouteEen set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
#120Leon Ost“Wilrijk, Geitendorp”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 5/60.
"Wilrijk, Geitendorp". A etching on paper, signed, titled and numbered 5/60 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 60cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
« Perspective nue », pastel sur papier, signé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#152Een gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd spiegelkader met divers decor in reliëf. Made in Italy.
A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
“Mediterranean hill view.” Watercolor on paper. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80