Similar lots by type
-
#133
“L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.
“The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#216
Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#558
Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#463
Een paar Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeldjes. 1 vinger afgebroken bij 1 beeldje.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Guanyin figurines. 1 finger broken off at 1 figurine.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#386NF Prestige
Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500/2750 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#609
Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#142
Een houten Boulle commode met 2 laden. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden Boulle commode with 2 drawers. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 87 x 128 x 58 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425/475 -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#557
Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.
A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#547
Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#309Murano
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75/125
Other lots in this auction
-
#103
Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.
An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.No longer availableDim. h 55 cm & h 27 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#391
Een paar rechthoekige Chinees porseleinen vazen met famille jaune decor. Met geometrisch detail.
A pair of rectangular Chinese porcelain vases with famille jaune decor. With geometric detail.No longer availableDim. h 21 & b 7,5 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#537
Vijf diverse grote schotels van veelkleurig porselein met verschillende decors. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine letsels.
Five various large dishes of multicolored porcelain with different decors. Chinese work. Marked at the bottom. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 à 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#571
Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen vazen met blauw-wit decor, waarvan 2 als lamp (zonder perforatie onderaan).
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decor, 2 of which as lamps (without perforation at the bottom).No longer availableDim. 33,5 - 43 - 58 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#360
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. Met draaivorm.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct. With a rotating shape.No longer availableDim. 6,03 gEstimate: € 300/350 -
#63
Een koffie-en theestel met melkpot van Naams aardewerk met zilveren bekroning van een Medici-vaas. Theepotje op drie poten. Eind 18de eeuw. Deksel van de koffiepot hersteld.
A coffee and tea set with milk pot of Namur earthenware with silver crowning of a Medici vase. Teapot on three legs. Late 18th century. Lid of the coffee pot is repaired.No longer availableDim. H: 12-32 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#395
Een vintage aardewerken vaas. West Germany, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. West Germany, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#454З.Х.
“Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Composition". Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté '84.No longer availableDim. 50 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#646
Engelse windsorstoel van gedraaid eikenhout. Engels, XIXde eeuw.
English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#457
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 22 x 47 cmEstimate: € 675/725 -
#93
Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...
A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#376
Een rond houten uitklapbaar kaarttafeltje met schuif en vilten bekleding. Lichte gebruiksporen.
A round wooden folding card table with slide and felt covering. Light signs of use.No longer availableDim. h: 71 cm Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120