Other lots in this auction
-
#658
Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#684
Een kleurloze kristallen koekjestrommel met metalen hengsel.
A colorless crystal biscuit tin with a metal handle.No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#507Harry SleijserPeriod: 1926-1992
“Torso”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld “Gisela”.
"Torso". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed on the back and titled "Gisela".No longer availableDim. 42 x 33 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#99Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#214Vital Van Puyenbroeck
“Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.
“Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.No longer availableDim. 58 x 77 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#379Gabriel Dechamps
“Chapelle campagne Monton.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Chapelle Campaign Monton." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#491
Zes postzegelalbums, waarvan 3 “Leuchtturm” met Belgische zegels. Van de eerste jaren tot 1979 en 3 “Lindner” met Belgische zegels,van 1940 tot 1964 postfris, enkele mooie reeksen en vellen. Behoorlijk gevuld, in goede staat.
Six albums de timbres, dont 3 "Leuchtturm" avec timbres belges. Des premières années à 1979 et 3 "Lindner" avec des timbres belges, de 1940 à 1964 MNH, quelques beaux jeux et feuilles. Bien rempli, en bon état.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/260 -
#9
Een houten stoel met gestoffeerde zitting. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden chair with an upholstered seat. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#135
“Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.
“Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#661
Thais polychroom houtsnijwerk.
Thai polychrome wood carving.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#432
Een lot van 2 mappen met reeks litho’s m.b.t. De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustratieve werken Luc Schuiten.
A lot of 2 folders with a series of lithographs related to De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustrative works by Luc Schuiten.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#382
“En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.
"En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.No longer availableDim. 18 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80