Similar lots by type
-
#162Charles HoubenPeriod: 1871-1931
“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260/320 -
#159Albert Van HeckePeriod: 1909 - 1993
“Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.
“View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#489De Vocht
“Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.
"Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".No longer availableDim. 59 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#204
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#412Rémy De Pillecijn
“De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.
"The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#182
“Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.
"Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.No longer availableDim. 63 x 84 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#492H. Uyttersprot
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#392Schneider
“Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.
“Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".No longer availableDim. 29 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig
“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985
“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#202
“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#219Johan MesselyPeriod: °1927
“Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.
"Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#254Edmond De MeulenaerePeriod: 1884 - 1963
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#419Dominique Van OstaPeriod: 1959
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.
“Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 78 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#212J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#184Jules Raiot
“Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#179Meullenaer
“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#199H Deckers
“Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935
“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#262Gabriel De Pauw
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#399
“Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
“Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#389
“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#384
“Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350
Other lots in this auction
-
#99Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#73Colenbrander
Een replica vaas “Ram” - Patroon ‘druipend.’ Aardewerken vaas met decor van bloemen en vogels naar Colenbrander.
A replica vase “Ram” - Pattern 'dripping.' Earthenware decorated with flowers and birds after Colenbrander.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#17
Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.
A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#238
Een paard van zamak op houten sokkel.
Un cheval en régule sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. H:32cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#155
Een Byzantijns kruis van koper, een Russische reisicoon van messing, met voorstelling van Johannes de Dopers en een schapulier van brons met de Heilige Drievuldigheid.
A Byzantine cross in copper, a Russian travel icon in brass, depicting John the Baptist and a bronze scapular with the Holy Trinity.No longer availableDim. L: 8-14 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#313Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 4 Suske & Wiske strips, vroege edities, met bijgevoegd De Zingende Aap van Jommeke en Het Lodderhoofd van Nero.
A lot of 4 Suske & Wiske comics, early editions, with a Jommeke and Nero added.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#25
“Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.
"Hanuman". A solid bronze figurine of the monkey-headed god.No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#41
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#135
“Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.
“Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 33 cm x 2Estimate: € 100/150 -
#52
“Somebody’s sweetheart”. Een litho op papier, afgebeeld Eda Soest Doench.
"Somebody's sweetheart". A lithograph on paper, depicted Eda Soest Doench.No longer availableDim. 40x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/150 -
#271Gouda Holland
Een polychrome plateel vaas - ‘Carlos Royal.’
A polychrome earthenware vase - 'Carlos Royal.'No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 35/45