Similar lots by type
-
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935
“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#159Albert Van HeckePeriod: 1909 - 1993
“Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.
“View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#374
“Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.
"Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#262Gabriel De Pauw
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985
“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#182
“Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.
"Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.No longer availableDim. 63 x 84 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#389
“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#219Johan MesselyPeriod: °1927
“Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.
"Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#184Jules Raiot
“Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#254Edmond De MeulenaerePeriod: 1884 - 1963
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#202
“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#492H. Uyttersprot
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#179Meullenaer
“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#162Charles HoubenPeriod: 1871-1931
“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260/320 -
#212J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig
“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#384
“Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#399
“Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
“Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#489De Vocht
“Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.
"Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".No longer availableDim. 59 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#419Dominique Van OstaPeriod: 1959
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.
“Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 78 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#412Rémy De Pillecijn
“De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.
"The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#204
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#199H Deckers
“Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160
Other lots in this auction
-
#674
Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.
A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.No longer availableDim. 51 x 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#630
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleuren briljanten en met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en onyx.
Une bague en or jaune 18 carats sertie de deux couleurs de brillants et d'un poids combiné de + - 1 ct. et onyx.No longer availableDim. 9,65 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#442ToshihidePeriod: 1863 - 1925.
“De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.
"L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.No longer availableDim. 35x70cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#350
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500/2750 -
#57
“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.
“воскресение Христво, the resurrection of Christ with Mary and numerous saints”. A Russian icon. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#609
Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#573
Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen borden Qinglong.
A pair of Qinglong blue and white porcelain plates.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#428Willy CeysensPeriod: 1929-2007
Een brons gestyleerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd “Willy Ceyssens”.
A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#591
Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#222Delbeke
“Jongens met draaitol”. Pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘44.
"Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.No longer availableDim. 78 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#681
Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120/200