Other lots in this auction
-
#231ElkingtonEen verzilverde milieu-de-table met kristallen schaal. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuws.
A silver-plated milieu-de-table with crystal bowl. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 24 & Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#52“Somebody’s sweetheart”. Een litho op papier, afgebeeld Eda Soest Doench.
"Somebody's sweetheart". A lithograph on paper, depicted Eda Soest Doench.No longer availableDim. 40x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 150 -
#74Amedée Leynen“Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.
Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.No longer availableDim. 34 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#196Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#439Japanse houtdruk met waterpartij.
Gravure sur bois japonaise avec pièce d'eau.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#528Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.
Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.No longer availableDim. h: 32,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#673Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.
Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#184Jules Raiot“Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.No longer availableDim. Ø: 19.5-23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#302Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.
A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.No longer availableDim. 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#632Een glazen Jugendstil vaas met vergulde tinten in het reliëf.
A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#567Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met fauna & flora decor beschilderd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase painted with a fauna & flora decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 90 / 110

