Other lots in this auction
-
#227Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#177Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).
A brown leather travel case. (AID694).No longer availableDim. 23 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#403Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met famille rose decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with famille rose decor.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#328Een geribde glazen coupe met verzilverde rand en voet. Ouderdomslijtage. Onderaan onleesbaar gemerkt.
A ribbed glass coupe with silver-plated rim and base. Age wear. Marked illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 13,5 cm Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#173Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950“Abstract.” Sculptuur van verguld brons. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 7/8.
"Abstract." Gilded bronze sculpture. Signed. Numbered 7/8.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#171“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.No longer availableDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942“Liggende windhond.” Bronzen beeld op groenmarmeren sokkel.
“Recumbent Greyhound.” Bronze sculpture on a green marble base.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#4WindsorEen lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#609Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#438Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.
An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#581“Abstract kunstwerk in koper.” Eén stuk los.
“Abstract artwork in copper.” One piece loose.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#17Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.
A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

