Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.
Frédéric-Antonin Breysse
Period: 1907-2001

“S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.

“SOS 23 ~ 75”. Comic book. Minimal moisture damage to the cover.
SKU: 1804230653.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #653
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #192
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #329

    Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.

    Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #573

    Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen borden Qinglong.

    A pair of Qinglong blue and white porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op voet van geslepen en deels rood gekleurd kristal. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A coupe on foot of cut and partly red colored crystal. With label and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm, Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #142

    Een houten Boulle commode met 2 laden. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden Boulle commode with 2 drawers. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 128 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #617
    Mossi

    Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.

    An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #82
    Geert Huyben

    “Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

    “View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #42
    Henry Carpentero
    Period: 1820-1874

    “De Visser”. Een schilderij op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.

    "The fisherman". A painting on paper, signed at the bottom “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #343

    Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.

    A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #575

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #584
    N. Vermeer

    “Naakte vrouw op stoel”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “N. Vermeer”.

    “Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #607

    Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.

    A stoneware brown jug. Marked JF
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More