Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.
Frédéric-Antonin Breysse
Period: 1907-2001

“S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.

“SOS 23 ~ 75”. Comic book. Minimal moisture damage to the cover.
SKU: 1804230653.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #653
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #537

    Vijf diverse grote schotels van veelkleurig porselein met verschillende decors. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine letsels.

    Five various large dishes of multicolored porcelain with different decors. Chinese work. Marked at the bottom. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36 à 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #166

    Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.

    Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 272 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #304

    Een antieke aardewerken tegel met een geglazuurd decor van een leeuw. Bijgevoegd een uitgave van “De Vlaamsche leeuw” uit 1914.

    An antique earthenware tile with a glazed decoration of a lion. Attached is an edition of “De Vlaamsche Leeuw” from 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. Tegel: 15x15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #414

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Lichte schade. Etiket op achterzijde.

    “Flower still life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Light damage. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #332

    Zes gekleurde wijnglazen gemerkt Boussu, we voegen er een ijsemmertje van Boheems glas met een metalen deksel aan toe.

    Six colored wine glasses marked Boussu, we add an ice bucket of Bohemian glass with a metal lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17-22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #229
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #146

    Een toonbankvitrine met bovenaan een glaspartij met messingen montuur op een notenhouten onderkast met twaalf laden. Medio XXste eeuw. (AID5152)

    A counter display case with a glass section on top with a brass frame on a walnut base cabinet with twelve drawers. Mid XXth century. (AID5152)
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 152 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #172
    Jean Baptiste De Roy

    “Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #607

    Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.

    A stoneware brown jug. Marked JF
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211

    Een paar bronzen Sphinx kandelaars op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #193

    Een lot zilveren sierlepeltjes, gemerkt. We voegen er twee grote verzilverde lepels aan toe.

    A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #679

    Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.

    A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More