Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.
Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.
Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.
Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.

Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.

Chinese porcelain plate with a blue and white decor of dragons.
Dim. 13,5 x 40,5 cm
SKU: 3001240541.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #541
Estimate: € 260 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #300

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +-0,50 ct. F VS. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. F VS. And brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1550
  • #223

    Een paar vazen van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd, naar een model van Hubert Fouargé omstreeks 1905. Val Saint-Lambert, zonder merk.

    A pair of vases made of red colored cut crystal, designed by Hubert Fouargé around 1905. Val Saint-Lambert, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #385

    Terracotta vaasje. Dakarkari, Nigeria.

    Terracotta vase. Dakarkari. Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #463

    Een polychroom Oud-Grieks aardewerken oliekruikje of Lekythos met afgebroken hals. Vermoedelijk 5e eeuw vC.

    A polychrome ancient Greek terracotta oil flask or Lekythos with a broken neck. Presumably from the 5th century BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #212

    Benen geraamte onder glazen stolp.

    A bone skeleton under a glass dome.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #523

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #43
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234

    ‘Mon Pays’, een kerstuitgave met houtsneden van Frans Masereel uit 1956, 850 exemplaren van gedrukt en elk exemplaar gesigneerd door de kunstenaar zelf.

    'My Country', a Christmas edition with woodcuts by Frans Masereel from 1956, printed in 850 copies, each signed by the artist himself.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #417

    ‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.

    'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #468

    Terracotta hoofd. Toegeschreven aan Nok.

    Terracotta head. Attributed to the Nok people.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #348

    Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.

    A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #573

    Een paar zeshoekige theebussen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.

    A pair of hexagonale teaboxes. Blue and white Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More