Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
G. Hallumier

“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 1804230234.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #305

    Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.

    An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #598
    Dogon

    Een Afrikaans, Kanaga masker in gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.

    An African Kanaga mask in carved wood, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #323

    Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst(enaars), antiek en historische locaties.

    A lot of 14 books related to art(ists), antiques and historical locations.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #535
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #315
    Sèvres

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #342

    Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.

    Two different armchairs in Régence style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 93-95 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #699

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #100

    Een 22 karaats geelgouden muntstuk. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.

    A 22 karat yellow gold coin. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,95 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #545

    Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 89 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #525

    Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #223
    Limoges

    Een set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.

    A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More