Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
G. Hallumier

“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 1804230234.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #696

    Een klein tweedeurskastje met vooraan gelakte versiering van vlinders en bloemen. Chinees werk.

    A small two-door cabinet with lacquered decoration of butterflies and flowers on the front. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #302

    Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.

    A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #510

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,78 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.78 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,55 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #340

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.

    Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #514
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.

    “The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #53
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.

    A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #666

    Een lot van 2 houten Empire armstoelen met recent geherstoffeerde zitting in geruit motief.

    A lot of 2 wooden Empire armchairs with recently reupholstered seat in checked motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #538

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.

    A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 19.5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #483

    Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.

    Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #74
    Amedée Leynen

    “Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.

    Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #458

    Een bronzen beeld van moeder met kind.

    A bronze sculpture of a mother with child.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #575

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More