Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
G. Hallumier

“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 1804230234.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #317
    Gouda

    Drie bordjes, 7 schaaltjes en vier diverse vaasjes et hoog glanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers.

    Three plates, 7 bowls and four various vases with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Some flakes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8-15 cm Ø: 8-13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #112
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #65

    Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.

    A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #383

    Een bronzen Sukhothai stijl Boeddhabeeldje in dhyanimudra op een hoog voetstuk.

    A bronze Sukhothai style Buddha figurine in dhyanimudra on a high pillar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148
    Barye

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet, gemerkt Barye, postuum.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #17

    Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.

    A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #100

    Een 22 karaats geelgouden muntstuk. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.

    A 22 karat yellow gold coin. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,95 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #44

    “Rivierlandschap met boot op dok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "River landscape with boat on dock". A painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442
    Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    “De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.

    "L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35x70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #279
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 2.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,95 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #540

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een roze kwarts cabochon van +- 10 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants and pink sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. and a pink quartz cabochon of +- 10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,09 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More