Other lots in this auction
-
#611Een lot van drie Chinees porseleinen vazen, waarvan een paar met famille jaune decor en bloemen en vogels, en de andere met famille rose decor met pauwen. Onderaan gemerkt met stempel en ‘made in China’.
A lot of three Chinese porcelain vases, of which a few with famille jaune decor and flowers and birds, and the other with famille rose decor with peacocks. Marked at the bottom with stamp and 'made in China'.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#253La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#190Een 14 karaats witgouden schakelarmband bezet met briljanten in drie rijen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct. (1 steentje ontbreekt).
A 14 karat white gold link bracelet set with diamonds in three rows with a combined weight of +- 3.20 ct. (1 stone is missing).No longer availableDim. 14,56 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#344Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#115Acht diverse goudgewichten van brons. Ashanti. Diverse afmetingen en voorstellingen van dieren en mensen. Ivoorkust.
Eight different gold weights of bronze. Ashanti. Various sizes and representations of animals and people. Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H: 1.5-10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#681Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#539Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#134Sorez (?)Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#121DelvauxEen portefeuille clutch. “Madame PTF long vernis.” Nude kalfsleder met certificaat en stofzak.
A wallet clutch. “Madame PTF long varnish.” Nude calf leather with certificate and dust bag.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#617MossiEen Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#368LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#398Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met deksel.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

