Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
G. Hallumier

“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 1804230234.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #352

    Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.

    A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #427

    Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #107
    François Alphonse Piquemal

    “Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.

    A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #124
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    “Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #48

    Een koperen applique met drie lichtpunten, met gesatineerde glazen kapjes.

    A copper applique with three light points, with satined glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #167

    “Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.

    "Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2750
  • #97
    P. Morier

    Een grote Zwitserse koebel met diklederen beslagen, halsband. Gemerkt “P.Morier” N.4. Vervaardigd in Morges, Zwitserland. Bijgevoegd een muurhouder.

    A large Swiss cowbell with thick leather fitted collar. Marked "P.Morier" N.4. Manufactured in Morges, Switzerland. Attached a wall holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #336

    Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.

    A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #685

    Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.

    Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #673

    Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.

    Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #174

    “Herders met kudde.” Italiaanse school, omstreeks 1800. Olieverf op paneel.

    “Shepherds with herd.” Italian school, about 1800. Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #397

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More