Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
G. Hallumier

“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 1804230234.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #300

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met licht blauwe saffieren gezet in zilver met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Gemerkt.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with light blue sapphires set in silver with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,75 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #538

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.

    A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 19.5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #240

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,07 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #688

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #698

    Een lot koper bestaande uit een voetverwarmer, een kruik, een verstuiver en een balg.

    A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #693
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe met blauw in de massa.

    A crystal coupe with blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #4
    Windsor

    Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)

    A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #116

    Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.

    A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #122
    Barony

    “Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.

    "Portrait d'une femme bourgeoise". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Milieu XIXème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #344

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #336

    Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.

    A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #74
    Amedée Leynen

    “Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.

    Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More