Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
G. Hallumier

“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 1804230234.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #368
    LD

    Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #674

    Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

    A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #549

    “Portret van een jongeman met een bontkraag”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw.

    "Portrait of a young man with a fur collar". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #3

    Twee Duitse keramieken bierkruiken met tinnen klep en met muziek. Decor in reliëf en opschrift “Echternacherbrück”.

    Two German ceramic beer jugs with music and with tin lid. Decor in relief and inscription “Echternacherbrück”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #369

    Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.

    A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #408

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.

    A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #306

    Een Engels eiken houten stoel met armleuning, wieltjes en witte stoffering.

    An English oak wooden chair with armrest, wheels and white upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #581

    “Abstract kunstwerk in koper.” Eén stuk los.

    “Abstract artwork in copper.” One piece loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #608

    Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #313
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 4 Suske & Wiske strips, vroege edities, met bijgevoegd De Zingende Aap van Jommeke en Het Lodderhoofd van Nero.

    A lot of 4 Suske & Wiske comics, early editions, with a Jommeke and Nero added.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #604

    Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.

    A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #139
    Salvador Dali

    “Gala regardant son propre corps”. Kleurenlitho. Genummerd 235/295 in potlood en gesigneerd met goudstempel. Herkomst Espace Dali, Montmartre.

    « Gala regardant son propre corps ». Lithographie en couleurs. Numéroté 235/295 au crayon et signé au tampon or. Origine Espace Dali, Montmartre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More