Other lots in this auction
-
#245
Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen gekleurde glazen. Eén schilfer aan de voet van het oranje-rood glas.
A set of 8 cut crystal colored glasses. One flake at the base of the orange-red glass.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#170
Een 14 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een fancy yellow diamant van ± 0,52 ct.
A 14 carat white gold ring set with a fancy yellow diamond of ± 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,25 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#394
“Carnaval.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Carnival." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#580
Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale cognac kleurige diamant van ± 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.
Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,03 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#409
“Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#65
Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.
A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#670
‘Garibaldi.’ Polychroom aardewerken beeldje.
“Garibaldi”. A multicolored earthenware figurine.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#12Empire, England
Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.
An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#458
Een bronzen beeld van moeder met kind.
A bronze sculpture of a mother with child.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#536
Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#96
Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).
A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).No longer availableDim. 79 x 130 x 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#100
Een 22 karaats geelgouden muntstuk. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.
A 22 karat yellow gold coin. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 350 / 500