Other lots in this auction
-
#348Een antieke Régence armstoel met gesculpteerde rug en met zitting bekleed met naaldwerk.
Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454З.Х.“Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Composition". Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté '84.No longer availableDim. 50 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#386NF PrestigeEen set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Een kleine triptiek met een centrale icoon van Sint-Joris in albast. Binnenin beschilderde luiken met heiligen.
A small triptych with a central icon of Saint George in alabaster. Inside painted panels with saints.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#43Een gesigneerde foto met dedicatie van Frank Sinatra - voor de ‘Sinatra Society of Belgium.’ We voegen er een clip-art kader aan toe. Gedateerd 1981.
A signed photo with dedication of Frank Sinatra - for the 'Sinatra Society of Belgium.' We add a clip-art frame to it. Dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#621Thais polychroom houtsculptuur met vier dansende figuren.
Thai polychrome wood sculpture with four dancing figures.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#480Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten witte en gele met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with white and yellow brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.76 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,35 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#588Een Boheems geslepen kristallen vaas met paars in de massa.
A Bohemian cut crystal vase with purple in the mass.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#541“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#437Een Chinees porseleinen schotel, famille noire met figuren gedecoreerd.
A Chinese famille noir porcelain dish decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#561Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw-wit met vogels en flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue and white with birds and flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 23 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#123Een Royal Dux beeldje van een herderin, circa 1900.
A Royal Dux figurine of a shepherdess, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600

