Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
G. Hallumier

“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 1804230234.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #485

    Een kroonluchter in Lodewijk XVI-stijl. met kristallen parelsnoeren en pendeloques. Zes lichtpunten. (AID3147)

    A Louis XVI style chandelier. with crystal pearl necklaces and pendeloques. Six points of light. (AID3147)
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #382

    “En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.

    "En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #514
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.

    “The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #632

    Een glazen Jugendstil vaas met vergulde tinten in het reliëf.

    A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #568

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #39

    “Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.

    “Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #547

    Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.

    A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #652

    Een paar vaasjes van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in een landschap.

    A pair of multicolored porcelain vases decorated with characters in a landscape.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #448

    Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van licht groen porselein. Met afgebeeld Roodkapje en de Wolf. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.

    An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 en 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #401

    Een gesculpteerd paard bestaande uit benen plaquettes met sporen van polychromie. Naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.

    A sculpted horse consisting of bone plaques with traces of polychromy. Modeled after the Tang dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1874 - 1930

    “Interieur met doorkijk”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924 rechtsonder, achteraan een rond monogram TL. Kleine restauratie.

    "Interior with a view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1924 lower right, on the back a round monogram TL. Small restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More