Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
G. Hallumier

“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 1804230234.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #695

    Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.

    Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 68 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #642

    Drie diverse bolle vazen van Chinees aardewerk.

    Three various convex vases of Chinese pottery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. ca 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,48 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1750 / 1850
  • #377

    Lot Chinees en Japans porselein met drie theekopjes, waarvan één met deksel, een schoteltje en een blauw en wit dessertbord met decor van een bloeiende theeboom. XIXde eeuw.

    Lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain with three teacups, one of which has a lid, a saucer and a blue and white dessert plate decorated with a flowering tea tree. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 7-22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #474
    Jef Sempels

    “Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.

    Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #547

    Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.

    A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #378

    Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.

    A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #623
    blauw Imari

    Twee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.

    Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #672

    Een paar antieke geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaffen. XIXe eeuw.

    Une paire de carafes en cristal incolore taillé à l'ancienne. XIXème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 34 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 110
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More