G. Hallumier

"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 1804230234.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #170

    Een 14 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een fancy yellow diamant van ± 0,52 ct.

    A 14 carat white gold ring set with a fancy yellow diamond of ± 0.52 ct.
    Dim. 2,25 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #580

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #700

    A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #366

    Een 3-delig houten nesting tafelset met verguld bovenblad. Onderaan gemerkt “Baker - The Barbara Barry collection”. (AID5408 ref3462G)

    A 3-piece wooden nesting table set with gilded top. Marked at the bottom "Baker - The Barbara Barry collection". (AID5408 ref3462G)
    Dim. 73 x 37 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #615

    Een 19de eeuwse theestoof van mahonie- en ebbenhout.

    A 19th century mahogany and ebony tea stove.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #255

    A round bronze, sculpted plaque with Napoleon depicted on it. Inscription “Le General Bonaparte”.
    Dim. Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #520

    A silver chain and pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and enamel.
    Dim. 19,30 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #189
    Gust Dierckx

    “Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 76 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #163
    Gaston Leroux

    "Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #661

    Thais polychroom houtsnijwerk.

    Thai polychrome wood carving.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #348

    Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00