Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.
“Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.
“Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.
“Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.

“Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.

"Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 1804230258.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #258
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #72
    Felicien Rops

    “La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Getiteld, gedateerd 1895 en gemonogrammeerd in de plaat.

    “La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Titled, dated 1895 and monogrammed in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 9,9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #621

    Thais polychroom houtsculptuur met vier dansende figuren.

    Thai polychrome wood sculpture with four dancing figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #633
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #472
    Jef Sempels

    “Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.

    Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een houten gesculpteerde krantenhouder met laden en marmeren blad.

    A wooden sculpted newspaper holder with drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #470

    Een halssnoer van verschillende kleuren parels met bijpassende armband en zilveren slot.

    Collier de perles de différentes couleurs et bracelet assorti. Fermoir en argent.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #214
    Vital Van Puyenbroeck

    “Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.

    “Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #435

    Een bronzen beeldje van een gevleugelde Ventiaanse leeuw met boek op marmeren voet. Naar de leeuw van San Marco.

    A bronze sculpture of a winged lion with a book on a marble base. After the lion of San Marco.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #211

    Een paar bronzen Sphinx kandelaars op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #593

    “Livre d’Or du Centenaire de l’Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.

    “Livre d'Or du Centenaire de l'Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #353
    Noritake

    Een rokerssetje van Japans porselein met verguld decor op blauwe achtergrond met bloemen. 5 stuks.

    A smoker's set of Japanese porcelain with a gilded decor in a blue background with flowers. 5 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-7 cm Ø: 8 cm Bord: 14x28 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #394

    “Carnaval.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Carnival." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More