Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.
Dim. h 61 cm
SKU: 2111230477.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #477
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #574

    Een vliegenmepper van hout met runderhaar. Kongo.

    A wooden fly swatter with cow hair. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 70 cm tot.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #136

    Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.

    An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 140 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #514

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.

    "Port View." A painting, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #279
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen.” Gravure, genummerd 3/50 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    “Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #104
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1863-1949

    ‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.

    "On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #523
    Rutger Rosier

    Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.

    An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    Een champagnekoeler in verzilverd metaal met rijkelijk versierde elementen.

    A champagne cooler in silver-plated metal with lavishly decorated elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #546

    Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.

    A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 126 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542
    Frans Gijbels

    “Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.

    "A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #51

    Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #516

    Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.

    A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 147 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More