Other lots in this auction
-
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#45Een antieke paspop met linnen bekleding, staande op 3-potig houten staander.
An antique dress form with linen upholstery, standing on a 3-legged wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 164cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden broche.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch.No longer availableDim. 5,68 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#29Een koperen drieluik spiegel met bloemen en engeltjes versierd.
A copper triptych mirror adorned with flowers and angels.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cm en 2 maal 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#14Een handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in benen lijstje. Frankrijk, Omstreeks 1830.
A hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a bone frame. France, circa 1830.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#352Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.
A wooden staff of a tribal chief.No longer availableDim. L. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Royal CopenhagenEen lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#324“Stilleven met flessen op roze achtergrond.” Kleine vlekschade.
"Still life with bottles on a pink background." Minor spots/damage.No longer availableDim. 48 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216Een houten salon met gestoffeerde zitting, bestaande uit 3 verschillende modellen 2 x 1-zit fauteuil en 1 2-zit.
A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.No longer availableDim. 113 x 151 x 90cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#34Een lot van 4 handbeschilderde damesminiatuurtjes in vierkante en rechthoekige kadertjes.
A lot of 4 hand-painted miniature portraits of women in square and rectangular frames.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x b 10,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#309Julien Severin“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#472Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


