Other lots in this auction
-
#574Een vliegenmepper van hout met runderhaar. Kongo.
A wooden fly swatter with cow hair. Congo.No longer availableDim. L. 70 cm tot.Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#136Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.
An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.No longer availableDim. 255 x 140 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.
"Port View." A painting, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 32 x 42cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen.” Gravure, genummerd 3/50 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#374Rik PootPeriod: 1924-2007“Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.
"Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.No longer availableDim. 65 x 85cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#104Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1863-1949‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#523Rutger RosierEen gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.
An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Een champagnekoeler in verzilverd metaal met rijkelijk versierde elementen.
A champagne cooler in silver-plated metal with lavishly decorated elements.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.
A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 67 x 126 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Frans Gijbels“Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.
"A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.
A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.No longer availableDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#516Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.
A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 72 x 147 x 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


