Other lots in this auction
-
#5Sellmann, WeidenEen gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Consisting of 12 cups, 12 saucers, 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, a tureen, a gravy boat, 12 dessert plates, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een champagnekoeler in verzilverd metaal met rijkelijk versierde elementen.
A champagne cooler in silver-plated metal with lavishly decorated elements.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#475Maison TaymansEen oude hutkoffer in hout en leder, zwarte metalen details.
An old wooden and leather trunk, with black metal details.No longer availableDim. 75 x 83 x 49cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een houten beeld van een vrouw. Kongo.
A wooden sculpture of a woman. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442Miroslav Navratil“Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Slijtage sporen aan de bekleding.
"Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 67 x 75cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#542Frans Gijbels“Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.
"A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#377Een bronzen beeldje van een baobab. Senegal.
A bronze sculpture of a baobab tree. Senegal.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#539René Engelen“Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#32Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.
A red copper shield with crossed knives. Mecap.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van eenden, ‘How Do You Do’, modelnummer 1439, ‘Little Ducks After Mother’, modelnummer 1307 en ‘Ducklings’, modelnummer 04895 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 3 Lladro figurines of ducks, 'How Do You Do', model number 1439, 'Little Ducks After Mother', model number 1307, and 'Ducklings', model number 04895, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#379Luc Heirbaut“Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180


