#562Jan Vaerten“Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.
"Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#152Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
#552Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.
#416Een set van 2 oude Chinees houten bureautjes, elk met 2 laden.
#295Beukenhouten schildersezel.
#309Julien Severin“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#74René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#321Een lot van 8 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met divers erotisch thema.
A lot of 8 bronze sculpted figurines with various erotic themes.No longer availableDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200