Other lots in this auction
-
#245
Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen gekleurde glazen. Eén schilfer aan de voet van het oranje-rood glas.
A set of 8 cut crystal colored glasses. One flake at the base of the orange-red glass.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#631
Drie stripverhalen waarvan Tintin - ‘Les 7 Boules De Cristal. 1960.’, Asterix le Gaulois - 1961.’ & Bob Morane et le secret de l’antarctique. 1962.
Three albums consisting of Tintin - 'Les 7 Boules De Cristal. 1960.', Asterix le Gaulois - 1961.' & Bob Morane et le secret de l'antarctique. 1962.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#621
Thais polychroom houtsculptuur met vier dansende figuren.
Thai polychrome wood sculpture with four dancing figures.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#220
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 2.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,95 gEstimate: € 1700/1800 -
#463
Een paar Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeldjes. 1 vinger afgebroken bij 1 beeldje.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Guanyin figurines. 1 finger broken off at 1 figurine.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#221
Een driedelig koperen klokstel, bestaande uit klok en twee kandelaars met 2 lichtpunten. Vermoedelijk ontwerp Wiener Werkstätte, 1903-1932.
A 3 part copper clock set, consisting of a clock and two candlesticks with 2 light points. Presumably design Wiener Werkstätte, 1903-1932.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#204
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#113
Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 52 x 82cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#636
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 46 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#525
Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#421
Een grote Chinees porseleinen zalfdoos met famille jaune decor.
A large Chinese porcelain ointment box with famille jaune decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 & h 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500/2750