Other lots in this auction
-
#443
Terracotta beeld, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
Terracotta sculpture attributed to the Nok people. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#449
Twee Japanse prenten. “Acteurs”. Eén is Edo, de andere begin XXste eeuw.
Two Japanese prints. "Actors". One is Edo period, the other from the early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 352 x 160 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#177
Een Oud-Romeins bronzen beeldje met vermoedelijke afbeelding van de godheid Mars.
An ancient Roman bronze figurine depicting the deity Mars.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#364
‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#266
Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.
An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.No longer availableDim. 73 x 132 x 114 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#663
Een beschilderde Chinese jardinière in papier-maché op houten voet en met zinken binnenbak.
A painted Chinese jardiniere in papier-mache on a wooden stand with a zinc bucket inside.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#586
Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.
A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.No longer availableDim. 202 x 202 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#552Lucia Rotta-Falcone
“Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1977 en genummerd 3/35 buiten de plaat.
“Composition”. Colored litho. Signed, dated 1977 and numbered 3/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#259
Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).
Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#7
Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.
A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#51
Een beeld van een dame met een pauw op de schouder, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte, op houten sokkeltje. Kleine schade aan de staart van de pauw.
A sculpture of a lady with a peacock on her shoulder, by Giuseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte, on a wooden base. Minor damage to the peacock's tail.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#535Milo Manara
Een lot van 8 strips door Manara. Hardcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 8 comic strips by Manara. Hardcover, various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150