Other lots in this auction
-
#525Barend Cornelis KoekkoekPeriod: 1803-1863
“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
"Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.No longer availableDim. 50 x 59 cmEstimate: € 3000/3500 -
#586
Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.
A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.No longer availableDim. 202 x 202 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#382R. De Bock
“Portret van Bart De Wever.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of Bart De Wever." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#541
Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.
Chinese porcelain plate with a blue and white decor of dragons.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 260/280 -
#609Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.
"Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 50 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#115
Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.
A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.No longer availableDim. 8 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#414
‘De muizenkoningin’, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"The Mouse Queen", oil on panel, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#29Frans Van Immerseel
Een reeks van 6 spreuken met illustraties van Frans Van Immerseel. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A series of 6 proverbs with illustrations by Frans Van Immerseel. Signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#178Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas “Uruguay” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase "Uruguay" made of cut crystal, colored in cranberry red throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/280 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#452
Een lot van 10 Chinese prenten in gemengde techniek met opschriften.
A lot of 10 Chinese prints in mixed media with inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 11 x 17 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#577
Een lampenvoet van metaal in de vorm van een vuurtoren. Gemaakt van twee obussen.
A metal lamp base in the shape of a lighthouse. Made from two shell casings.No longer availableDim. H. 113 cmEstimate: € 80/100