Other lots in this auction
-
#306
Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis VI stijl, ecru geschilderd hout en oud-roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis VI style, ecru painted wood and antique pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 96 x 58 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#60Munt de Cartier
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 18,05 g gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#156
Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.
A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.No longer availableDim. 86 x 140 x 70cmEstimate: € 1500/2500 -
#91
Een Edwardiaanse gezwart houten graphoscope met gegraveerde details. Openklapbaar, met bijhoredende etsen.
An Edwardian ebonized graphoscope with engraved details. Foldable, with accompanying etchings.No longer availableDim. 9 x 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#178Daum France
Een vintage design tafellamp uit gekleurd glas met originele visoog kap en bijhorend nieuwe kap. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage design table lamp made of colored glass with original visor-style shade and accompanying new shade. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#441
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen famille rose vazen met diverse personages in het decor.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain famille rose vases with various figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 18cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#328
Een 19e eeuwse verstelbare boekenhouder in fineer en vilt, achteraan ontbreekt een strookje van het fineer.
A 19th-century adjustable book holder in veneer and felt, with a missing strip of veneer on the back.No longer availableDim. 15 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#64Lode Bosmans
“Meisje in de deuropening”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Girl in the doorway." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 32cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#476Tusserkan
Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomadentapijt, gemerkt Tusserkan. Geometrische tekening met warm kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Tusserkan. Geometric design with a warm color palette. With a certificate.No longer availableDim. 253 x 146cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#225Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd M.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Jupiter, signed M.No longer availableDim. h 31,5 x Ø 16 cm 3,5 kgEstimate: € 550/750 -
#662Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
“Boeren op het veld”. Een tekening met pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmers in the Field". A pastel drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#169
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800/1200