Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Julien Célos
Period: 1884-1953

“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.
Dim. 43 x 48 cm
SKU: 1912230122.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #122
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #60
    Munt de Cartier

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 18,05 g g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #525

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,13 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #384

    Een Art Deco dienschaal met porseleinen blad. Breukje in hoek van de omranding.

    An Art Deco serving dish with a porcelain top. Small chip in corner of the border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #387

    Een grote Chinese vaas met waterspuwende draken in het decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Chinese vase with water-spouting dragons in the decoration, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, rood en kleurloos kristal, H. Lega, gesigneerd en genummerd 90 69/120.

    A Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, red and colorless crystal, H. Lega, signed and numbered 90 69/120.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 15 cm 2,5 kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #194

    “Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.

    "Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #648

    Balustervaas van polychroom porselein. Canton, Einde XIXde eeuw.

    Baluster vase of polychrome porcelain. Canton, End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #208
    Tiffany & Co

    Een lot van 2 zilveren lepeltjes van Tiffany & Co, de ene met de afbeelding van een aapje, de andere met 3 acrobatische aapjes.

    A pair of 2 silver spoons by Tiffany & Co, one depicting a monkey, the other featuring 3 acrobatic monkeys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰ 85 gram
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #671
    Stanley, London

    Een 19de eeuws messingen kompas in werkende staat. Op het etui gedateerd 1805.

    A 19th century brass compass in working condition. Dated 1805 on the case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #45

    Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.

    A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol-blue and clear crystal, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 10,5 cm 1,5 kg
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #644

    Een dekselvaas van Japans porselein met meerkleurig decor van pioenen, bloesems en goudfazanten. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1950.

    A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain with multicolored decoration of peonies, blossoms, and golden pheasants. Marked on the bottom. Circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More