Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Julien Célos
Period: 1884-1953

“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.
Dim. 43 x 48 cm
SKU: 1912230122.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #122
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #539

    Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.

    A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #352
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.

    "Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #97
    Delvaux

    Een zwart lederen make-up tasje.

    A black leather makeup bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #199
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #583

    Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes. Met slinger en sleutel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece fireplace set made of black marble with engravings in the decoration, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes. With pendulum and key. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #5
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 zwaar verzilverde bonbonnières op bijbehorende schaaltjes. Beide gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 heavily silver-plated candy jars on matching plates. Both marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 15 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #84

    Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.

    A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 x b 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #259
    Jef Louis Van Leemputten

    “Herderin met schapen aan de hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess with Sheep at the Farm". Oil on canvas. Signed J. L. Van Leemputten.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #299
    Albert De Moen

    “Boom bij de hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Tree by the haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #637

    Een caleidoscoop vervaardigd uit glas in lood op een massief houten voet.

    A kaleidoscope made of stained glass on a solid wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #551

    Een brons gesculpteerde luchter met 6 lichtpunten en melkglazen kapjes. Organisch gevormde armen.

    A bronze sculpted chandelier with 6 light points and milk glass shades. Organically shaped arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #135
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Joseph Simon, 1925, gesigneerd en genummerd 194.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, green and colorless crystal, Joseph Simon, 1925, signed and numbered 194.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 19.5 cm 7,5 kg
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More