Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Julien Célos
Period: 1884-1953

“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.
Dim. 43 x 48 cm
SKU: 1912230122.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #122
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,53 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #658
    Empain

    Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #384

    Een Art Deco dienschaal met porseleinen blad. Breukje in hoek van de omranding.

    An Art Deco serving dish with a porcelain top. Small chip in corner of the border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337

    Een lot van 8 stuks verzilverd voor de feesttafel, gemerkt Maestri, bestaande uit 2 botervlootjes, 2 ronde schotels met deksel, taartschotel met glas, een sauskom, een diepe en een ondiepe schotel.

    A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #549

    Een gebeeldhouwde middenstuk van een kast. 18de eeuws snijwerk met florale details en putto. Schade aan het voetje.

    A sculpted centerpiece of a cabinet. 18th century carving with floral details and putto. Damage to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115x11 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #133
    Wiskemann

    Een bestekkoffertje met een 87-delig verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen.

    A cutlery case with an 87-piece silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 48 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #336

    Een bijzettafeltje in wilde kerselaar met 1 lade.

    A side table in wild cherry wood with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 74 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349

    Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.

    A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #587
    Murano

    Een Murano vaas uit meerkleurig glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #191
    SAMUD

    “Mobilgrave”. Een houten 5 octaafs, stille oefenpiano, met plaquette gemerkt; “MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER”. Incusief sleuteltje. Medio 1900.

    "Mobilgrave." A wooden 5-octave silent practice piano, with a plaque marked; "MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER." Including a key. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 34 x 93cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #127
    Christofle

    “Malmaison”. Een verzilverde koffiepot met ebbenhouten arm, model Malmaison, onderaan gemerkt. Met bijhorende stofzak.

    "Malmaison". A silver-plated coffee pot with an ebony handle, Malmaison model, marked at the bottom. With accompanying dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More