Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Julien Célos
Period: 1884-1953

“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.
Dim. 43 x 48 cm
SKU: 1912230122.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #122
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #647

    Een Chinees aardewerken blauw-witte vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese earthenware blue and white vase with floral decoration. Marks at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179
    Charles Trumper

    “Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #328

    Een 19e eeuwse verstelbare boekenhouder in fineer en vilt, achteraan ontbreekt een strookje van het fineer.

    A 19th-century adjustable book holder in veneer and felt, with a missing strip of veneer on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #34

    Een lot van architecturale gravures, ‘Monographies De Batiments Modernes’.

    A set of architectural engravings, 'Monographs of Modern Buildings'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #412
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #123

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld op wandpiedestal. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture on wall pedestal. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #553

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #578

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen penseelvazen met diverse figuren in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain brush pots with various figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #73
    Porcelaine de Couleuvre

    Een paar Frans porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, vergulde details en armen in zwaan vorm. Onderaan gemerkt. Begin 19e eeuw.

    A pair of French porcelain vases with floral decoration, gilded details, and arms in the shape of swans. Marked at the bottom. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #629

    Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midden XXste eeuw.

    An oak mirror with cut glass, mid-century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #664

    “De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.

    "The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #260

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant, set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 ct, and sapphires with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More