Other lots in this auction
-
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,53 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#658EmpainEen aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.
A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#384Een Art Deco dienschaal met porseleinen blad. Breukje in hoek van de omranding.
An Art Deco serving dish with a porcelain top. Small chip in corner of the border.No longer availableDim. 26 x 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#337Een lot van 8 stuks verzilverd voor de feesttafel, gemerkt Maestri, bestaande uit 2 botervlootjes, 2 ronde schotels met deksel, taartschotel met glas, een sauskom, een diepe en een ondiepe schotel.
A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Een gebeeldhouwde middenstuk van een kast. 18de eeuws snijwerk met florale details en putto. Schade aan het voetje.
A sculpted centerpiece of a cabinet. 18th century carving with floral details and putto. Damage to the base.No longer availableDim. 115x11 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#133WiskemannEen bestekkoffertje met een 87-delig verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen.
A cutlery case with an 87-piece silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people.No longer availableDim. 11 x 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#336Een bijzettafeltje in wilde kerselaar met 1 lade.
A side table in wild cherry wood with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 73 x 74 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587MuranoEen Murano vaas uit meerkleurig glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191SAMUD“Mobilgrave”. Een houten 5 octaafs, stille oefenpiano, met plaquette gemerkt; “MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER”. Incusief sleuteltje. Medio 1900.
"Mobilgrave." A wooden 5-octave silent practice piano, with a plaque marked; "MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER." Including a key. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 11 x 34 x 93cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#127Christofle“Malmaison”. Een verzilverde koffiepot met ebbenhouten arm, model Malmaison, onderaan gemerkt. Met bijhorende stofzak.
"Malmaison". A silver-plated coffee pot with an ebony handle, Malmaison model, marked at the bottom. With accompanying dust bag.No longer availableDim. 25 x 23cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

