Other lots in this auction
-
#688Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#292Schuermans‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Schuermans.
"Flower Still Life", oil on canvas, signed Schuermans.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491Antoine Nelson“Winters uitstapje”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Winter outing". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 320 / 360 -
#57Een lot houten voorwerpen, bestaande uit een verguld spiegeltje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, een kleine wandconsole, een wapenschild, en vier ornamenten.
A lot of wooden objects, consisting of a gilded mirror in Louis XVI style, a small wall console, a coat of arms, and four ornaments.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#143Isidoor De Rudder“André Vesale” door I. De Rudder. Een bronzen beeld met de beeltenis van Vealius in zijn atelier.
"Andreas Vesalius" by I. De Rudder. A bronze statue depicting Vesalius in his studio.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#578Een paar Chinees porseleinen penseelvazen met diverse figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain brush pots with various figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#260Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant, set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 ct, and sapphires with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#430Een parelhalssnoer met een 14 kt geelgouden slot bezet met pareltjes.
A pearl necklace with a 14kt yellow gold clasp set with pearls.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#579Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van 8 etsen op papier, diverse taferelen en nummering. Signaturen buiten de plaat.
A lot of 8 etchings on paper, various scenes and numbering. Signatures outside the plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#443Een Afrikaans terracotta krukje uit Mali van de Djenne stam.
An African terracotta stool from Mali, belonging to the Djenne tribe.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#405Een vintage salontafel met tegelblad waarop een abstracte voorstelling.
A vintage coffee table with a tile top featuring an abstract design.No longer availableDim. 34 x 117 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279Jean-Jacques Foulon“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath View." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140

