Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Julien Célos
Period: 1884-1953

“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.
Dim. 43 x 48 cm
SKU: 1912230122.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #122
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #135
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Joseph Simon, 1925, gesigneerd en genummerd 194.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, green and colorless crystal, Joseph Simon, 1925, signed and numbered 194.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 19.5 cm 7,5 kg
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #648

    Balustervaas van polychroom porselein. Canton, Einde XIXde eeuw.

    Baluster vase of polychrome porcelain. Canton, End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #624
    Karel Van Nuffel

    “Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.

    "Resistance fighters", oil on paper, signed by Karel Van Nuffel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #459
    The Keith Haring Foundation.

    “Mask”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 106 / 150.

    "Mask". Lithograph. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring's dry stamp. Numbered 106/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #362
    Pat Wouters

    Een lot van 8 etsen en een drukplaat van 7 van de 8 etsen door Pat Wouters uit Hoboken, gedateerd 1991, 2 etsen en de drukplaat zijn ingekaderd. Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A set of 8 etchings and a printing plate of 7 out of the 8 etchings by Pat Wouters from Hoboken, dated 1991. 2 etchings and the printing plate are framed. All are signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h33 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #384

    Een Art Deco dienschaal met porseleinen blad. Breukje in hoek van de omranding.

    An Art Deco serving dish with a porcelain top. Small chip in corner of the border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99
    Franklin Mint

    ‘Roman De La Rose’ een gobelin wandkleed door Anne Aknin voor Franklin Mint.

    "Roman De La Rose" a tapestry wall hanging by Anne Aknin for Franklin Mint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 117 x b 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #413

    “Femg Shui”. Een brons, modern design, gesculpteerde schedel met head-set, rookwaar in de mond en “t” symbool op het voorhoofd.

    "Feng Shui." A bronze, modern design, sculpted skull with a head-set, smoking apparatus in the mouth, and a "t" symbol on the forehead.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #43
    Jul. Dillens

    Bronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.

    Bronze profile with laurel wreath on wooden plaque, bears signature Jul Dillens.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519
    Albert De Deken

    “Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #458
    Keramis

    Een art-deco schaal gemerkt Keramis met decornummer D.2845.

    An art-deco bowl marked Keramis with design number D.2845.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More