Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Julien Célos
Period: 1884-1953

“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.
Dim. 43 x 48 cm
SKU: 1912230122.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #122
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #123

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld op wandpiedestal. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture on wall pedestal. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #309
    Charles Bougard

    “Landschap met molen.” Gouache op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1919.

    "Landscape with windmill." Gouache on paper. Signed. Dated 1919.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #491
    Antoine Nelson

    “Winters uitstapje”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter outing". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
  • #426

    Een vintage design tandartsenstoel van het merk Siemens, in hoogte verstelbaar.

    A vintage design dental chair by Siemens, height adjustable.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #308

    Een lot van 6 oude zout, peper en mosterdvaatjes met beeldjes in verschillende voorstellingen.

    A lot of 6 old salt, pepper, and mustard pots with figurines in various designs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #507

    Een paar groot formaat Chinees aardewerken Canton vazen met meerkleurig decor en diverse ornamentering.

    A pair of large Chinese earthenware Canton vases with multicolored decoration and various ornamentation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #125
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #147
    P.J. Mène

    “Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #656
    Gründig

    Grundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.

    Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 42 x 72cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #304
    Maurice De Korte

    “Hoevezicht met molen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1960.

    "Farm view with windmill." Oil on panel. Signed. Dated 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #11

    Een polychrome retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.

    A polychrome retro plaster mission piggy bank with nodding head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #615

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting mer hanger bezet met een grijze parel bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a gray pearl adorned with diamonds totaling approximately 0.17 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More