Other lots in this auction
-
#359Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#327Morris, Goscinny e.a.Een lot van 35 Lucky Luke’s waaronder een reeks uit de jaren 60.
A lot of 35 Lucky Luke comics, including a series from the 60s.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#423Een Afrikaanse terracotta vaas uit Mali, vermoedelijk van de Djenne stam.
An African terracotta vase from Mali, believed to be from the Djenne tribe.No longer availableDim. h 36 x Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#79Frans VantongerlooPortret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#623Een Bronzen Chinese cloisonné vaas met een decor van bloemen.
A Bronze Chinese cloisonné vase decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#669“Christus der Allherrscher”. Een icoon geprint op porselein, gelimiteerde editie achteraan genummerd 333/3000.
"Christ the Almighty." An icon printed on porcelain, limited edition numbered 333/3000 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#568Eel lot van 2 authentieke Afrikaanse speren in hout en metaal met afgeronde punten.
Lot of 2 authentic African spears in wood and metal with rounded points.No longer availableDim. l 197 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#696Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#48Rémy Cornelissen“Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#13junghans electronicEen vintage klokje, verguld en gemerkt Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.
A vintage clock, gilded and marked Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#661Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd“Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).
"Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

