Other lots in this auction
-
#204Salvador Dali“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#663Een lot van drie geslepen kristallen voorwerpen, een vaasje en kommetje rood in de massa, en een groen vaasje. We voegen er een gegoten kelk aan toe, rood in de massa.
A lot of three cut crystal objects, a vase and bowl in red, and a green vase. We are adding a molded red goblet to it.No longer availableDim. H: 5.5-25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#447Een vintage meerkleurige glaspasta vaas. Vermoedelijk Hongaars of Italiaans.
A vintage multicolored glass paste vase. Presumably Hungarian or Italian.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kgEstimate: € 450 / 600 -
#188Anri, ItalyEen lot van 7 fijn gesneden beeldjes, houtsnijwerk van het Italiaanse merk Anri. Bestaande uit: Maria met Jezus, 2 engelen, een meisje met mand, een jongen met bloemen, kinderen op een ezel en Jozef en Maria uit de kerststal. Toegevoegd een glazen engeltje.
A lot of 7 finely carved figurines, woodwork by the Italian brand Anri. Consisting of: Mary with Jesus, 2 angels, a girl with a basket, a boy with flowers, children on a donkey, and Joseph and Mary from the nativity scene. Included is a glass angel.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#596Period: 1970Een set in rotan en meerkleurig riet bestaande uit een rek met spiegel, een 2-deurs kastje, een salontafel en 2 armstoelen. Ca. de jaren 70 van de vorige eeuw.
A set in rattan and multi-colored reed consisting of a rack with mirror, a 2-door cabinet, a coffee table, and 2 armchairs. Approximately from the 1970s.No longer availableDim. 184 x 81 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#480Een 18 kt geelgouden fotohouder bezet met pietra dura en een pareltje.
An 18 kt yellow gold photo holder adorned with pietra dura and a small pearl.No longer availableDim. 8,80 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#636Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, LiègeEen vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.
A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 212cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#46Een Victoriaanse opklapbare ‘cakestand’.
A Victorian folding 'cake stand'.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Valenti‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#187Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#594J.B. Coene‘Vue de Kingston’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J.B. Coene.
"Vue de Kingston", oil on canvas, signed J.B. Coene.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

