Similar lots by type
-
#554P.J. Redouté“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#305Period: 1931Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#325Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Jan BosschaertEen potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#342‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#688Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#415P. Van Mol“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#682Fr. LuyckxEen lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#687Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#675Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352Alfons StrybolEen portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#335Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582Rolls RoyceEen groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#339‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#349Jaak GorusEen lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#583Een chinoiserie piëdestal van gebeeldhouwd zwart hout met rond marmeren blad. Draaiende etagères op twee niveaus, centrale vierpoot. Enkele onderdelen loszittend.
A pedestal in Chinese style. Black wood with a round marble top. Turning tablets on two levels and a central quadruped. Some parts loose.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cm h: 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#91Een beeld van een clown op een stoel, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte. Gegoten kunststof.
A sculpture of a clown on a chair, by Guiseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte. Cast plastic.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#418Catherine Dossogne“Omwikkelde Dame.” Terracotta. Gedateerd 2011. Gesigneerd in potlood.
"Wrapped Lady." Terracotta. Dated 2011. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.
A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#49Albert CaulletPeriod: 1875 - 1950‘Stilleven met margrieten en handschoenen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Caullet.
'Still Life with Daisies and Gloves', oil on canvas, signed A. Caullet.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#689Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#514Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#490Een 18 K geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een roze maansteen.
An 18K yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pink moonstone.No longer availableDim. ketting: 10,77 g steen: 8,72 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#605Een beeld van een Chinese wijze van speksteen.
Statue of a Chinese wise man in soapstone.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#627Een lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen schaaltjes en 1 vaasje met floraal decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain bowls and 1 vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#580Een paar 18 K witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en pink tourmaline met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A pair of 18 K white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and pink tourmaline totaling approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#338Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en blauw in de massa, getekend en genummerd 100/150.
A cut crystal vase, colorless and blue in the mass, signed and numbered 100/150.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

