Similar lots by type
-
#247“L’Accolade” Bronzen beeld met twee paarden. Naar PJ Mene.
“L'Accolade” Bronze sculpture with two horses. AFter PJ Mene.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#34172 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit aardewerk uitgegeven door BOLS-HENKES voor KLM. Grotendeels verzegeld met waszegel.
72 Amsterdam houses of blue and white earthenware issued by BOLS-HENKES for KLM. Most of them sealed with wax seal.No longer availableDim. h: +- 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#107Een lot zilver, 10 stuks bestaande uit een schoteltje, servietringen, kannetje, etc.
A lot of silver, 10 pieces consisting of a saucer, napkin rings, jug, etc.No longer availableDim. 925‰Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#461Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#161Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#587Een art deco vaas van gekleurd metaal, gemerkt WMF.
An art deco vase of colored metal, marked WMF.No longer availableDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#586Een lederen armstoel op Chippendale poten .
A leather armchair on Chippendale legs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 69 x 69cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#165Louis VuittonEen Louis Vuitton handtas en bijgevoegd portfeuille met stofhoes, crémekleurig. Handtas model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Portefeuille model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.
A Louis Vuitton handbag and enclosed wallet with dust cover, cream-coloured. Handbag model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Wallet model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
#286Een gebeeldhouwd houten kamerscherm met vier panelen. Opengewerkt en gepolychromeerd.
A carved wooden screen decorated with 4 panels. Polychrome painting.No longer availableDim. 161 x 208 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#549Hans Wap“Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 72 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#257RCREen lot van 6 gekleurde glazen en een karaf.
A lot of 6 colored glasses and a carafe.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Jan Leopold Van LeemputtenEen lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#321Een lot van vier Vlaams aardewerken spreukenborden.
A lot of four Flemish earthenware spell plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 - 17 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#236Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde groene zitbank met gevlochten rug. Met gehoefde voluutpoten. XIXde eeuw.
A richly carved coach with wicker back. Carved legs ending in hoofs.No longer availableDim. 222 x 90 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

