Similar lots by type
-
#247“L’Accolade” Bronzen beeld met twee paarden. Naar PJ Mene.
“L'Accolade” Bronze sculpture with two horses. AFter PJ Mene.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#34172 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit aardewerk uitgegeven door BOLS-HENKES voor KLM. Grotendeels verzegeld met waszegel.
72 Amsterdam houses of blue and white earthenware issued by BOLS-HENKES for KLM. Most of them sealed with wax seal.No longer availableDim. h: +- 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#465Een groene aardewerken kelkvaas.
A green earthenware chalice vase.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#471Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat XIXde eeuw.
An Ottoman flintlock pistol with copper decoration. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 360 / 420 -
#202Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.
A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#421Een lot van 3 uit jade gesculpteerde snuisterijen.
A lot of 3 trinkets sculpted from jade.No longer availableEstimate: € 125 / 150 -
#361Een paar Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden.
A pair of Chinese porcelain foo dogs.No longer availableDim. h: 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Christofle, ParisEen lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#356Een houten set van 3 uitschuifbare bijzettafeltjes.
A nest of tables, 3 pieces.No longer availableDim. 66 x 54 x 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408Een blauw en wit porseleinen Chinese vaas. Decor met pauw.
A blue and white porcelain Chinese vase. Decor with peacock.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#645Een verzilverd metalen art deco coupe gemerkt Yarel.
A silver plated metal art deco coupe marked Yarel.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#449Dees De Bruyn“Portret van een zangeres.” Litho genummerd 22/35. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Portrait of a singer.” Lithograph numbered 22/35. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#424“Abstract dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.
“Abstract village view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 280 / 340

