Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Jacques Madiol
Period: 1871-1950

“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.

"Spinning Woman in Interior". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1900.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2410230149.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #149
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #32
    Bosteels

    “Portret van een zittende vrouw”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a seated woman." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #143
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Monti 300”. Een vintage mid-century design highboard bestaande uit 2 aansluitende delen met bovenaan glazen schuifdeuren, onderaan 1 met middenverdiep en schuifdeur en 1 met deur en 5 laden. Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Monti 300". A vintage mid-century design highboard consisting of 2 connected parts with glass sliding doors at the top, 1 compartment with a central shelf and sliding door at the bottom, and 1 compartment with a door and 5 drawers. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 200 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1250
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.

    A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #74

    “Vrouwelijke heilige”. Olieverf op koper. Vlaamse School, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Letsels.

    "Female saint." Oil on copper. Flemish School, early 19th century. Injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #115

    Een gebogen gefineerde drieladen commode met roos marmeren blad, met messingen hengsels.

    A curved veneered three-drawer commode with rose marble top, featuring brass handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 130 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #119
    Maurice Schelck
    Period: 1906-1978

    “Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter river view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #581
    Flandria

    Een oranje vintage stalen koersfiets van het Belgische merk Flandria, framemaat 58.

    An orange vintage steel road bike from the Belgian brand Flandria, frame size 58.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #354

    Een kleurloos kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, draagt eveneens een merksticker. Vertoond kleine schilferschade aan de bovenrand.

    A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #337

    Beeld van kunststof op glas, de achterkant van een naakte dame.

    Sculpture in plastic on glass, the back of a nude woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #539

    Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #679
    Lladro

    ‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.

    'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #381

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More