Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Jacques Madiol
Period: 1871-1950

“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.

"Spinning Woman in Interior". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1900.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2410230149.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #149
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #203

    Een bronzen beeldje van een man met cimbalen, naar de klassieke oudheid.

    A bronze sculpture of a man with cymbals, inspired by classical antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #233

    Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.

    A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #2

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.

    "Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #9

    “Antwerps Straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Street scene". A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 9cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #32
    Bosteels

    “Portret van een zittende vrouw”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a seated woman." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #329

    Een houten kwartvormig hoekrekje met draaipoten en 3 verdiepen.

    A wooden quarter-shaped corner shelf with swivel legs and 3 tiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 43 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #518
    -

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en witte versiering.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #404
    Mark Claus

    “All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.

    "All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #353

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #580

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant en en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,75 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #434

    “Buitenzorg met flamboyant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Indonesisch thema. Opschrift achteraan. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Buitenzorg with flamboyant". A painting, oil on board. Indonesian theme. Inscription at the back. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #123
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, groen en kleurloos, getekend Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.

    A crystal vase, green and colorless, signed Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More