Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Jacques Madiol
Period: 1871-1950

“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.

"Spinning Woman in Interior". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1900.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2410230149.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #149
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #204

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #659

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #680
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #133
    Webley & Scott Ltd

    Een antiek Engels seinpistool, WOI. Gemerkt Webley & Scott MKIII, Ltd. London & Birmingham. Diverse markeringen, genummerd 72761.

    An antique English signal pistol, WWI. Marked Webley & Scott MKIII, Ltd. London & Birmingham. Various markings, numbered 72761.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #391

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met enkele figuren versierd in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot decorated with several figures in the design.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #255
    Scapa

    Een muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.

    A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 154 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #623
    Thulin

    Een meerkleurige Art Deco vaas, onderaan gemerkt toegeschreven aan Thulin faïence.

    A multicolored Art Deco vase, marked at the bottom attributed to Thulin faïence.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #608

    Een Chinese Famille Jaune vaas met het decor van een vogel op een tak.

    A Chinese famille jaune vase with a bird on a branch decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #353

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #439

    “Geabstraheerd portret” & “Abstract”. Een lot van twee schilderijen, gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Abstract portrait" & "Abstract". A lot of two paintings, mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #143
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Monti 300”. Een vintage mid-century design highboard bestaande uit 2 aansluitende delen met bovenaan glazen schuifdeuren, onderaan 1 met middenverdiep en schuifdeur en 1 met deur en 5 laden. Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Monti 300". A vintage mid-century design highboard consisting of 2 connected parts with glass sliding doors at the top, 1 compartment with a central shelf and sliding door at the bottom, and 1 compartment with a door and 5 drawers. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 200 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1250
  • #484

    “Man met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Man with Hat". A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More