Other lots in this auction
-
#198Alwin Eichler“AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.
"AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#105Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#319Een Regina Darla Gouda vaas, ontwerp door Steef Boers, modelnr 438.
A Regina Darla Gouda vase, designed by Steef Boers, model number 438.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#473Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#285Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153A. Gaudez“La déclaration”. Een gepatineerde bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Gaudez.
"The declaration". A patinated bronze group. Signed Gaudez.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#569KashgaiEen handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 95cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#481ImariEen Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#353Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#692Een eikenhouten schrijfmeubeltje met klapblad. Vier bewerkte poten met kruisverbinding. Evenals een Engelse swivel chair van notenhout, met beklede zitting en pivoterend op een vierpoot
An oak writing desk with drop leaf. Four embellished legs with cross connection. As well as an English swivel chair made of walnut, with upholstered seat and pivoting on a four-legged base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160


