Other lots in this auction
-
#400Een lot van 7 zilveren armbanden in diverse uitvoeringen. Gemerkt.
A lot of 7 silver bracelets in various designs. Hallmarked.No longer availableDim. 800 - 835‰ 97,24 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#13Een wijwatervat van biscuit versierd met engelen. Gemerkt.
A holy water font made of biscuit, decorated with angels. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#387Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#276Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met getorste poten en leeuwenkop ornamenten in Louis XIII stijl. Gestoffeerde rug en zitting met floraal decor en jachthoorn details.
A carved oak armchair with twisted legs and lion head ornaments in the Louis XIII style. Upholstered back and seat with floral decor and hunting horn details.No longer availableDim. 115 x 80 x 67cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#347De Fuisseaux, BaudourEen wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#431Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.
A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#524Els van Rompu“Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#367Een cloisonné wierookbrandertje met fo-hond op het deksel. Met koperen beslag.
A cloisonné incense burner with a foo dog on the lid. With brass fittings.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#639SarreguéminesEen lot Sarreguémines porseleinen servies, bestaande uit theepot, koffiepot, melkkan, 21 kopjes, 21 schoteltjes en 12 borden. Schade aan één dekselknop.
A set of Sarreguémines porcelain tableware, including teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, 21 cups, 21 saucers, and 12 plates. Damage to one of the lid knobs.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#91Lodewijk Van BoeckelEen bronzen rozentak met bomkop in verwerkt op marmeren plaque.
A bronze sculpted rose branch with bomb head incorporated on a marble plaque.No longer availableDim. 30 x 14cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#679Lladro‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Lladro‘Flowers for sale’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5537 in originele verpakking. Het boeketje bloemen in het hand van het meisje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.
'Flowers for sale', a Lladro figurine, model number 5537 in original packaging. The bouquet of flowers in the hand of the girl is broken/missing.No longer availableDim. H: 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


