Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Jacques Madiol
Period: 1871-1950

“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.

"Spinning Woman in Interior". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1900.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2410230149.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #149
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #645

    Een ladenkast met 2 laden in marqueterie.

    A chest of drawers with 2 drawers in marquetry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 88 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #459
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Abstract figuur”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract figure". Lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #248

    “Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.

    "The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #61

    Een sfeerlamp van haliet zoutgesteente.

    A decorative lamp made of halite salt rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #364

    Een lot van vier verschillende kristalen glaasjes, we voegen er een kristallen karafje aan toe, blauw in de massa.

    A lot of four different crystal glasses, we add a crystal decanter, blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +- 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #43

    Een lot van 3 grote kerkkandelaars, waarvan 1 verzilverd met monogram en 2 andere in messing gesteund op leeuw-en klauwpoten.

    A lot of 3 large Church Candlesticks, including 1 silver-plated with monogram and 2 others in brass supported on lion's paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #145

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #47

    Een paar porseleinen lampenvoeten in de vorm van twee Chinese-stijl vazen. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.

    A pair of porcelain lamp bases in the shape of two Chinese-style vases. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #628
    Ravenstein

    Een aardewerken koffiekan met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pottery coffee pot with floral decor. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #92
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Hoevezicht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    'Farm view', a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #444
    Wilbert Doorakkers

    “Blauwtje Lopen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘91.

    "Blauwtje Lopen". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '91 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #73
    Moreau

    “Amor op pad.” Zamak op houten sokkel, draagt handtekening.

    "Amor on the move." Zamak on wooden pedestal, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More