Other lots in this auction
-
#499Marcel Govers
“Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.
“Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#486
Een Sabswar tapijt met de oorspronkelijke Meshed-tekening in de typische warme kleuren.
A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.No longer availableDim. 346 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#351Jema, Holland
Een zittend hondje in polychroom aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt.
A seated dog in polychrome earthenware, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#589
“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#561
Een bronzen beeld van een beer op een marmeren voet.
Bronz sculpture of a bear. On a marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 220/240 -
#431
Een Japanse vaas met 5 fijn geschilderde figuren in het decor naar 19e eeuws Satsuma voorbeeld. Met houten sokkel.
A Japanese vase with 5 finely painted figures in the 19th century Satsuma style decor. With wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#109Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
‘Erf met boerenpaard en kippen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Vermeir.
"Farm with Draft Horse and Chickens," oil on canvas, signed A. Vermeir.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#8
Een lot van 3 19e eeuwse porseleinen bekers, 2 met maritiem decor en opschrift Nieuport-Bains en 1 met een heilige.
A lot of 3 19th-century porcelain cups, 2 with maritime decoration and inscription Nieuport-Bains, and 1 with a saint.No longer availableDim. H; 9,5 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#331
Een sierbord met bijhorend botermes in porselein en inox. In bijhorend doosje.
A decorative plate with matching butter knife in porcelain and stainless steel. In a matching box.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#503
Een kubistisch bronzen beeld met monogram. In de geest van Zadkine.
A cubist bronze sculpture with monogram. In the spirit of Zadkine.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 2400/2500 -
#38
Lot verzilverd metaal: eierdopjes, lepeltjes e.d. in vijf etuis.
Lot of silver-plated metal: egg cups, spoons, etc. in five cases.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35 -
#260Rado Switzerland
Een herenhorloge, model ‘Ceramica.’ 0115203473025. Large. In originele verpakking.
A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 0115203473025. Large. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500/600