Other lots in this auction
-
#698
Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.No longer availableDim. 30 & 25 & 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344Jan Bosschaert
Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65
Een Grieks bronzen, museum replica, beeldje van de godin Minerva.
A Greek bronze museum replica statue of the goddess Minerva.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#265C. Lamote
Een lot van 10 foto’s. ‘La Visite Officielle de S.M. le Roi Baudouin au Congo Belge et Au Ruanda-Urundi. Congopresse. 1955.
A lot of 10 photos. "The Official Visit of H.M. King Baudouin to Belgian Congo and Ruanda-Urundi. Congopress. 1955."No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 24,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#421
“De 8 onsterfelijken”. Een Chinees paneel, textiel en zijde op karton.
"The Eight Immortals". A Chinese panel, textile and silk on cardboard.No longer availableDim. 30 x 75cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628
Een mandoline, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italiaans, anno 1908-09.Toegevoegd een niet werkende metalen fluit gemerkt Ch. Mathieu, Paris.
A mandolin, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italian, year 1908-09.Added a non-functioning metal flute marked Ch. Mathieu, Paris.No longer availableDim. l 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther
Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#502
Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 77 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#475
Een bloempot van Chinees porselein.
A Chinese porcelain flower pot.No longer availableDim. H: 40 cmEstimate: € 420 / 440 -
#470
Een 18 K geelgouden bloemvormige armband bezet met turkoois.
An 18K yellow gold floral-shaped bracelet set with turquoise.No longer availableDim. 10,95 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#402P. Madison
Een groot abstract schilderij, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Madison.
A large abstract painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Madison.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#5
Een flamingo van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt Tay, made in Italy.
A multicolored porcelain flamingo. Marked Tay, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80