Staande Boeddha van brons. Thailand, waarschijnlijk XIXde eeuw.

Standing bronze Buddha. Thailand, probably 19th century.
Dim. H. 55,5 cm
SKU: 3001240501.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #501
Estimate: € 400 / 600

  • #319
    J. Cornélis

    "Three elegant portraits of young ladies". Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century.
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #247

    A pair of Art Nouveau earthenware ‘Hasseltse ceramic’ vases with floral ornaments.
    Dim. 22,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #431

    A Japanese vase with 5 finely painted figures in the 19th century Satsuma style decor. With wooden base.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #615

    Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.

    An African mask. Pende, DRC.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #648

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #494

    Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.
    Dim. h: 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #391

    Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.

    Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #693

    Theepot van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een zeshoekige doorsnede.

    Chinese porcelain teapot with a polychrome decoration. Hexagonal form.
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #475

    Een bloempot van Chinees porselein.

    A Chinese porcelain flower pot.
    Dim. H: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 440
  • #59

    Een kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    Dim. 57 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #259

    Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #571

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met morianen.

    Pair of bronze candlestick carried by mores.
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00