Other lots by Verstreken
-
#119Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961
“Stadssteeg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"City alley." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 53 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#102Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961
“Vlamingenbrug.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220
Other lots in this auction
-
#463
Een polychroom Oud-Grieks aardewerken oliekruikje of Lekythos met afgebroken hals. Vermoedelijk 5e eeuw vC.
A polychrome ancient Greek terracotta oil flask or Lekythos with a broken neck. Presumably from the 5th century BC.No longer availableDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#143Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa bordeauxrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal "Bordeaux" crater vase, red colored. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#505Christofle
Een lot van 41 borden, Christofle Porcelaine, Rubanea Gris, bestaande uit 15 platte borden, 8 dessertborden en 18 kleine bordjes.
A lot of 41 plates, Christofle porcelain, Rubanea Gris, consisting of 15 dinner plates, 8 dessert plates, and 18 small plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#638
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 + 25 + 31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275
‘Oorlog en bezetting, gezien door Oscar Liedel. Een Nederlandse luxe uitgave op 152/500 met kleurafdrukken van aquarellen, gesigneerd door de auteur.
"War and Occupation, as seen by Oscar Liedel. A Dutch deluxe edition out of 152/500 with color prints of watercolors, signed by the author."No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180
Een paar 18 K geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and two sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,44 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#20
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met drie kleine briljantjes en drie robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with three small diamonds and three rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#317
Lot verzilverd metaal: een boterpot, een doosje en een coupe met onderschaal.
Lot silver-plated metal: a butter dish, a box, and a coupe with an underplate.No longer availableDim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#175
Een speciale editie op groot formaat van Blake en Mortimer, “Le Mystère de la grande pyramide” door E.P. Jacobs (46,5 x 34,5 cm). Vergezeld van een grote affiche van “Het Gele Teken”.
A special oversized edition of Blake and Mortimer, "The Mystery of the Great Pyramid" by E.P. Jacobs (46.5 x 34.5 cm). Accompanied by a large poster of "The Yellow Sign."No longer availableDim. 175 x 118 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#536
Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.
A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 171 x 75 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#226
Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.
A Biedermeier table with a drawer.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#74
Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.
A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150