Other lots by Callaerts
#94Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#119Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
#69Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
#99Franklin Mint‘Roman De La Rose’ een gobelin wandkleed door Anne Aknin voor Franklin Mint.
"Roman De La Rose" a tapestry wall hanging by Anne Aknin for Franklin Mint.No longer availableDim. h 117 x b 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#578Een paar Chinees porseleinen penseelvazen met diverse figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain brush pots with various figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#35Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#440Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee zirkonen.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with two zircons.No longer availableDim. 3,74 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#98“Theatre TinTin”. Een vintage poppenkast set met 5 poppen van Kuifje, Haddock, Zonnebloem, Janssen en Bobbie.
"Theatre TinTin". A vintage puppet theater set with 5 dolls of Tintin, Haddock, Professor Calculus, Thompson, and Snowy.No longer availableDim. 100 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#373Een lot van 7 Duits porseleinen halfpopjes. Allen op de rug genummerd, diverse hoogtes.
A lot of 7 German porcelain half dolls. All numbered on the back, various heights.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#692Een lot van 4 Art Deco geslepen Champagneglazen.
#429“Knipselcompositie”. Een gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Cut-out composition". A mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#464The Keith Haring Foundation.“Pinocchio”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 11 / 150.
"Pinocchio". Lithograph. Signed in ink and dry stamped K. Haring in the plate and numbered 11 / 150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#31Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en pruim, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colorless and plum, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80