Other lots by Pauwels
#222Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983“Zicht op het Zoniënwoud”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Vue du bois de Soigne”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#472Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Allée”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Boszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Vue de bois”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 70 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
“Vue du bois de Soigne”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80