Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Dielens (?)

“Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
Dim. 20 x 15 cm
SKU: 2111230274.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #434

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 500 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #211

    Een champagnekoeler in verzilverd metaal met rijkelijk versierde elementen.

    A champagne cooler in silver-plated metal with lavishly decorated elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #74
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #311

    Een milieu de table in verguld zamak in de stijl van art-nouveau.

    A centerpiece in gilded zamak in the style of Art Nouveau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 50 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #420

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an amethyst.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,40 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #554
    Van Damme

    ‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #471

    Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #39

    Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

    A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #439

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 250cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #208

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #114
    Pieter Gorus

    “Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Roses". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met verguld Chinoiserie decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More