Dielens (?)

"Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
Dim. 20 x 15 cm
SKU: 2111230274.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #359

    Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.

    A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.
    Dim. + 68 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #59

    ‘Naakte dame in rust’, olieverf op karton, niet gesigneerd.

    'Nude lady at rest', oil on cardboard, not signed.
    Dim. h 35 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #433

    Een grote Interbellum smeedijzeren luchter met geornamenteerd melkglazen platen, coupes en 8 lichtpunten.

    A large Interbellum wrought iron chandelier with ornamental milk glass plates, cups, and 8 light points.
    Dim. 120 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #531

    Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.

    An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #439

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    Dim. 170 x 250cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #338

    Een rode porseleinen Chinese theedoos met een goudkleurig decor van een kraanvogel.

    A red porcelain Chinese tea caddy with a gold-colored decoration of a crane.
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #18

    Een dubbelkorig 12-snarige, houten Luit. Klankkast met schade. 1 stemmechaniek afgebroken.

    A double-coursed 12-string, wooden Lute. Resonating body with damage. 1 tuning peg broken off.
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #175

    Een armband met 18 kt geelgouden tussenstukken en rode geweven stof.

    A bracelet with 18kt yellow gold links and red woven fabric.
    Dim. bruto: 29,10 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00