Other lots in this auction
-
#278LladroEen lot van 2 Lladro Eskimo beeldjes, ‘Eskimo Riders’, modelnummer 5353 en ‘Eskimo Boy With Pet’, modelnummer 5238, beide zonder verpakking.
A lot of 2 Lladro Eskimo figurines, 'Eskimo Riders', model number 5353 and 'Eskimo Boy With Pet', model number 5238, both without packaging.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#508JunghansEen houten schouwklok, gemerkt Junghans.
A wooden mantle clock, marked Junghans.No longer availableDim. 33 x 70 x 16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#420Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an amethyst.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#356Een Mechelse massief eikenhouten tafel met gedraaide poten, inclusief 3 verlengstukken van 50 cm elks.
A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.No longer availableDim. 77 x 126 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#173DelvauxEen cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#359Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.
A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.No longer availableDim. + 68 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#369Een decoratief werk in de stijl van Rothko. Bijgevoegd een kader in de zelfde stijl.
A decorative piece in the style of Rothko. Frame included in the same style.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#313Een set van 3 Chinese blauw-witte vaasjes met florale handbeschilderde decoraties.
A set of 3 Chinese blue and white vases with floral hand-painted decorations.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#347Een lot 2 sierstukken met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 decorative pieces with copper bases, made from faucet handles.No longer availableDim. 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

