Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Dielens (?)

“Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
Dim. 20 x 15 cm
SKU: 2111230274.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #440

    Een 18 kt hanger met drie cirkels in drie kleuren goud, bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,77 ct.

    An 18 kt pendant with three circles in three colors of gold, set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.77 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #479

    “Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 140cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #39

    Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

    A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #366

    Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.

    A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #236

    Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.

    A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 100 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #509

    “Heidezicht met wegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Heath View with Path". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 28,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #242
    Julien Célos
    Period: 1884-1953

    “Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #409
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.

    "Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #471

    Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #59

    ‘Naakte dame in rust’, olieverf op karton, niet gesigneerd.

    'Nude lady at rest', oil on cardboard, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97

    Een set verguld bronzen chenets in Lodewijk XVI stijl.

    A set of gilt bronze chenets in the Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More