Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Dielens (?)

“Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
Dim. 20 x 15 cm
SKU: 2111230274.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #267

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle. 78 cm with shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #569

    Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.

    A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #222
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #287

    Een lampenvoet gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en blauw in de massa gekleurd.

    A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #51

    Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #204

    Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.

    A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #291

    Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.

    A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25

    Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.

    An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 64 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met verguld Chinoiserie decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #492
    Georges Ebrin Adingra
    Period: 1933-2005

    “Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More