“Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.
S. Audenaert

"Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.
Dim. 28,5 x38cm
SKU: 2111230534.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #534
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #216

    A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.
    Dim. 113 x 151 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #254

    "Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.
    Dim. h 48 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #551

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #426

    A polychrome display cabinet in Rococo style with curved cut glass.
    Dim. 163 x 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #495

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #469

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 150 x 93cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #27

    A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #243
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 Lladro hertjes, ‘A Faun And A Friend’, modelnummer 5674, ‘A Quiet Moment’, modelnummer 5673 en ‘Hi There’, modelnummer 5672 in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 3 Lladro deer, 'A Faun And A Friend', model number 5674, 'A Quiet Moment', model number 5673, and 'Hi There', model number 5672, in original packaging.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø15,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #434

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 500 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00