“Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.
S. Audenaert

"Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.
Dim. 28,5 x38cm
SKU: 2111230534.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #534
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #329

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier met grijze passepartout in vergulde kader.

    "The temptation", mixed media on paper with a gray mat in a gilded frame.
    Dim. h 41 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #366

    Een massief eiken koffer met bol deksel en metalen beslag.

    A solid oak trunk with a rounded lid and metal fittings.
    Dim. 74 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #430

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and amethyst and moonstone.
    Dim. 16,15 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #244

    "Adoration of the Kings", an engraving after P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculpt. et excud.
    Dim. h 56 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304

    Een lot van 2 etsen en een gravure op papier met diverse taferelen.

    A lot of 2 etchings and an engraving on paper with various scenes.
    Dim. 51 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #372
    Marie-Christine Huybrechs

    "Carriage on the dike." A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain.
    Dim. 12,85 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #507

    Een manbetu snaarinstrument. Kongo.

    A manbetu string instrument. Congo.
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #115

    An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 12,55 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #148

    “Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.
    Dim. 65 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #50

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 7,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00