Other lots in this auction
-
#552Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.
A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#63Lladro‘Dress Rehearsal’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5497 in originele verpakking.
'Dress Rehearsal', a Lladro figurine, model number 5497 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,18 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#284Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.V. Beeldje van het Vleeshuis.” Gravure, genummerd 34/150 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Our Lady Statue of the Butcher's house." Engraving, numbered 34/150. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 31 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#277Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje met een boek, onderaan getekend Unter Weiss Bach.
A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#55Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.
A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 bowls, and a bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 6 cmH: 4.5-31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#161Een girandole van verguld brons met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques en een driekantige pegel bovenaan.
A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.No longer availableDim. 73 x 35cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#296Een eikenhouten armstoel met getorsde poten en bruine gobelin stof met florale motieven.
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#540Een 18 kt één wit en één geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt one white and one yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,15 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#511Een geel geschilderd beeld van een vrouw. West-Afrika.
A yellow-painted statue of a woman. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

