“Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.
S. Audenaert

"Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.
Dim. 28,5 x38cm
SKU: 2111230534.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #534
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #119

    “Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.

    "Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.
    Dim. 97 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #554
    Van Damme

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #312

    “Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.

    "Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.
    Dim. 23 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #418

    A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.
    Dim. 42 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #184

    A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
    Dim. 51 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172

    “Maria”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria". A relief panel made of plaster.
    Dim. 70 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #176

    Een eikenhouten tweedeurs garderobe. XIXe eeuw.

    An oakwood two-door wardrobe. 19th century.
    Dim. 210 x 150 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #262
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    "View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.
    Dim. 32,5 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #146

    A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.
    Dim. 253 x 145 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #179

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #283
    Lladro

    ‘Best Friend’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07620 in originele verpakking.

    'Best Friend', a Lladro figurine, model number 07620 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00