“Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.
S. Audenaert

"Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.
Dim. 28,5 x38cm
SKU: 2111230534.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #534
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #282

    "Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #416

    Een set van 2 oude Chinees houten bureautjes, elk met 2 laden.

    A set of 2 antique Chinese wooden desks, each with 2 drawers.
    Dim. 82 x 93 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #12
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #585

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 180 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #64
    Alphonse Mora

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in houten kader, getekend Alphonse Mora.

    "Still life of flowers," oil paint on canvas in wooden frame, signed Alphonse Mora.
    Dim. h 70 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #155

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 11,28 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #543

    Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.

    A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.
    Dim. l 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #278
    Lladro

    Een lot van 2 Lladro Eskimo beeldjes, ‘Eskimo Riders’, modelnummer 5353 en ‘Eskimo Boy With Pet’, modelnummer 5238, beide zonder verpakking.

    A lot of 2 Lladro Eskimo figurines, 'Eskimo Riders', model number 5353 and 'Eskimo Boy With Pet', model number 5238, both without packaging.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #202
    P. Steyaert

    "Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24,5 x 30,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #161

    A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.
    Dim. 73 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00