“Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.
S. Audenaert

"Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.
Dim. 28,5 x38cm
SKU: 2111230534.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #534
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #277

    A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met een cabochon.

    An 18kt yellow gold cross-shaped pendant set with a cabochon.
    Dim. 4,17 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #298

    Een lot van 11 boeken over schilders, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn en Thames Hudson.

    A lot of 11 books about painters, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn, and Thames Hudson.
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #144

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.

    A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #434

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 500 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #595
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #471

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113
    Lladro

    ‘Kitty Cart’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 36141 in originele verpakking.

    'Kitty Cart', a Lladro figurine, model number 36141 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00