Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Stilleven met margrieten en handschoenen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Caullet.
Albert Caullet
Period: 1875 - 1950

‘Stilleven met margrieten en handschoenen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Caullet.

'Still Life with Daisies and Gloves', oil on canvas, signed A. Caullet.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 3001240049.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #49
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #687

    Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.

    An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #675

    Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.

    A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229
    Bernard Charoy

    Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.

    A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #192
    Louis Joseph Anthonissen
    Period: 1849-1913

    “Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.

    "Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #582
    Rolls Royce

    Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.

    A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572
    Antoon Herckenrath
    Period: 1907-1977

    ‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.

    "Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #305
    Period: 1931

    Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931

    A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 81 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #415
    P. Van Mol

    “Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.

    "Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #635

    “Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.

    "Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #339

    ‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #342

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.

    "Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349
    Jaak Gorus

    Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.

    A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #682
    Fr. Luyckx

    Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.

    A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #479

    “Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.

    "Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #594
    Victor De Groux
    Period: 1895 - 1973

    ‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.

    'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #182
    Theodore Gérard
    Period: 1829-1895

    ‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.

    'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #684
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #344
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.

    A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #325

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 91 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #224
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #179
    Djef Swennen
    Period: 1871-1905

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #688

    Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.

    A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #554
    P.J. Redouté

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #75

    Een Romeinse dobbelsteen uit been gesculpteerd.

    A Roman bone carved dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,5 x 1,5 x 1,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #637
    Vitorio Sabadin

    Een lot van 3 musicerende clowns in meerkleurig- en verguld porselein. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.

    A set of 3 music-playing clowns in multicolored and gilded porcelain. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #347

    Een glazen vaas in de vorm van een pelikaan.

    Glass vase in the shape of a pelican.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #698

    Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.

    A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 & 25 & 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #529
    Milo Manara

    Een lot van 14 strips door Manara. Softcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.

    A lot of 14 Manara comic books. Softcover, various titles and editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #33

    Een lot van 6 zilveren lepeltjes in origineel doosje, bijgevoegd strooilepeltje met zilveren heft.

    A set of 6 silver spoons in original box, including a spreading spoon with a silver handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #471
    Enrique Broglia

    Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #333
    Korbuly, Matador

    Een vintage bouwdoos, Korbuly, Matador. In zijn originele doos met instructieboekje.

    A vintage construction set, Korbuly, Matador. In its original box with instruction booklet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #24
    C. Hagens

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Hagens en gedateerd 1907.

    "Winter view", oil on canvas, signed C. Hagens and dated 1907.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #516

    Een Obiti Feraghan tapijt met het klassieke Herati-patroon, dubbel geknoopt.

    An Obiti Feraghan carpet with the classical Herati pattern, double-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 301 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #539
    Bourgeon De Kinderen van de wind

    “De Kinderen van de wind”. Een lot van 5 strips door Bourgeon. Harcover, reeks 1-5, uitgeverij Casterman.

    "The Children of the Wind". A lot of 5 comic books by Bourgeon. Hardcover, series 1-5, publisher Casterman.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    “Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More