Other lots in this auction
-
#691
Een 19de eeuws kinderstoeltje, recent herbekleed.
Une chaise d'enfant du XIXe siècle, récemment retapissée.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#486
Een houten secretaire met wit gebeitste look. 2 laden met 6 laden binnenin.
A wooden secretaire with a white stained look. 2 drawers with 6 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 100 x 89 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#320
Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.
A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#535Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#647
Een lot van vijf dolken en krissen, Aziatisch werk. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.
A lot of five daggers and krisses, Asian work. Presumably 19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 28-45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#671
Een messingen kerklezenaar in gotische stijl, bekleed met bordeauxrood fluweel. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A brass church lectern in Gothic style, lined with burgundy velvet. End of XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235
Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.
A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.No longer availableDim. 220 x 80 x 62 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#343
Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.
A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#452Shunsai Toshimasa
“Great battle at Pyongyang”. Een scène uit de Japans-Koreaanse oorlog. Een ingekleurde Japanse houtsnede, een triptiek. Tijperk Meji, 1894.
Grande bataille à Pyongyang. Une scène de la guerre nippo-coréenne. Une gravure sur bois japonaise colorée, un triptyque. Temps Meji, 1894.No longer availableDim. 36x71cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#496
Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 93 x 131 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#468
“Neptune”. Een zijden foulard. Salvador Dali. Maeva 1987.
"Neptune". A silk foulard. Salvador Dali. Maeva 1987.No longer availableDim. 90 x 85 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220