Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Stilleven met pompoen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Rita Calluy

“Stilleven met pompoen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

"Still life with pumpkin." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
Dim. 54 x 36 cm
SKU: 3001240062.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #62
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #298

    Een houten folklore dienblad met floraal decor.

    A wooden folklore tray with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 67 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #572
    Antoon Herckenrath
    Period: 1907-1977

    ‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.

    "Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #700

    Een groot halssnoer, van diverse glazen kralen. Archeologische vondst. Evenals een gebroken kraal van groen glas.

    A large necklace, made of various glass beads. Archaeological find. Also a broken bead of green glass.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #468

    Terracotta hoofd. Toegeschreven aan Nok.

    Terracotta head. Attributed to the Nok people.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #603
    Wong Lee

    Een kandelaar met twee lichtpunten, uit brons opgebouwd in de vorm plantenranken met porseleinen bloemen rond een centrale papegaai en op bronzen voet in barokke stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A candlestick with two light arms decorated with bronze branches with porcelain flowers around a parrot. Bronze vase in baroque style. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #182
    Theodore Gérard
    Period: 1829-1895

    ‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.

    'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.

    An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en kuif. Diverse schilfers en afgebroken deeltjes aan de lijst.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest. Various chips and broken bits on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 96cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #248
    Christian Dior & Dominique Jassy

    Een lot van 3 zijden sjaals in verschillende uitvoeringen.

    A lot of 3 silk scarves in different designs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck

    “Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #57
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een paar aardewerken Art Deco vazen door Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A pair of ceramic Art Deco vases by Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia, decorated with parrots and flowers. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #115

    Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.

    A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More