#421
Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.
A mask with black patina. Mali.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#348
Een messingen schouwklok met maritiem thema zijnde een beeld van een jongen met visnet, vissen en peddels.
A brass mantel clock with a maritime theme, depicting a boy with a fishing net, fish, and paddles.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#133Delvaux
Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.
A large brown leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 600/700 -
#453Falks
#107WMF
Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#323
Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.
A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#59
‘Naakte dame in rust’, olieverf op karton, niet gesigneerd.
'Nude lady at rest', oil on cardboard, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148
“Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.
"Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 65 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220/300 -
#152Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
#499Mabiala
#463Devos
#210
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,34 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.34 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,97 gEstimate: € 1150/1250