Other lots in this auction
-
#368LD
Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#218
“De natuur opent zich voor de wetenschap”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van gesluierde dame met ontblote borst Naar Barrias. Op marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
“Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#655Val Saint Lambert.
Een kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal vase with green in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#192Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#440
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with six small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 3,28 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#47
Lot van 12 blauw-wit en gekleurde tegels, diverse taferelen w.o. driemasters, dieren- en mythische figuren, geschat 18e-19e eeuws.
Lot of 12 blue-white and colored tiles, various scenes including three masters, animal and mythical figures, estimated 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#332
Zes gekleurde wijnglazen gemerkt Boussu, we voegen er een ijsemmertje van Boheems glas met een metalen deksel aan toe.
Six colored wine glasses marked Boussu, we add an ice bucket of Bohemian glass with a metal lid.No longer availableDim. H: 17-22 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#133
“L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.
“The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#250
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,56 ct. FSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct FVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.56 ct. FSI2. and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct FVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 1550/1700 -
#48
Een koperen applique met drie lichtpunten, met gesatineerde glazen kapjes.
A copper applique with three light points, with satined glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#579Agostino Pezotta
“Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.
"Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 76,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150