Similar lots by type
-
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#404Geenens“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#682Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Albert De Deken“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#664“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
"Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#234“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#519Albert De Deken“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#359Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379Alain Lopez“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.
"Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.No longer availableDim. h 81 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314Bernard Debbaut“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#564“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#364J. Vermeiren“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#574“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#412Robert Boudry“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#659“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#263Le Tallec à ParisEen Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#685Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#374Leendert Blok Westraven UtrechtEen vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.
A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Een terracotta Dakarkari ruiter, een grafgift.
A terracotta Dakarkari rider, a burial offering.No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#572Jan Francken“Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#539Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#552Jan HermusEen lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46Een Victoriaanse opklapbare ‘cakestand’.
A Victorian folding 'cake stand'.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114Charles Le Bon“Les meules à Gedinne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Recent herdoekt.
"The Haystacks at Gedinne." Oil on canvas. Signed. Recently relined.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#428HergéVier oude albums van Kuifje, L’Oreille Cassée, L’Etoile Mystérieuse, Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge en Tintin Au Congo waarvan de laatste een recentere uitgave.
A lot of 4 old Tintin books, L’Oreille Cassée, L’Etoile Mystérieuse, Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge en Tintin Au Congo, with the last one being a more recent edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#358Chevalier, ParisEen toneelkijker uit messing en parelmoer.
A brass and mother-of-pearl opera glass.No longer availableDim. H: 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232“Starende man.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1937.
“Staring man”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 50x67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

