Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jules Bovée

“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1804230239.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #239
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #61

    Een zilveren kelkvaasje met glazen binnenvaas en gedreven zilveren pillendoosje met plantendecor.

    A silver chalice vase with glass inner vase and hammered silver pill box with plant decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112,45 g - 800‰ - h 15 & Ø 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #68

    Een Amsterdamse lantaarn met heraldisch schild en leeuw. 19de eeuws. Bedraad.

    An Amsterdam lantern with heraldic shield and lion. 19th century. Wired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #465

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #198

    Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.

    A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 475
  • #38

    Een Christusbeeld van gebeeldhouwd palmhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A statue of Christ of carved boxwood. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #19
    Urbain Gerlo

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #469

    “Chinese ruiter te paard, Kuan Yung Chang, generaal uit de 5e Dynastie”. Wit op zwarte steendruk. Gemerkt. De oorspronkelijke plaat dateerde uit de XIIe eeuw.

    "Cavalier chinois, Kuan Yung Chang, général de la 5e dynastie". Lithographie blanc sur noir. Marqué. La plaque originale date du XIIème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #196

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #287
    Paesa

    Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.

    Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #260

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold flower-shaped earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,83 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #123

    Een Royal Dux beeldje van een herderin, circa 1900.

    A Royal Dux figurine of a shepherdess, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #193

    Een lot zilveren sierlepeltjes, gemerkt. We voegen er twee grote verzilverde lepels aan toe.

    A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More