Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jules Bovée

“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1804230239.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #239
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #588

    Een Boheems geslepen kristallen vaas met paars in de massa.

    A Bohemian cut crystal vase with purple in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #564

    Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.

    Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #4
    Windsor

    Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)

    A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #495
    Murano

    Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.

    A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met deksel.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #427

    Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #23

    Een geglazuurd aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel en handvat. Gedecoreerd met blauw geglazuurde ruiten.

    A glazed earthenware beer mug with pewter lid and handle. Decorated with blue glazed windows.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #574

    Een groot formaat spiegel met houten omkadering en kroonsculptuur bovenaan.

    A large format mirror with wooden frame and crown sculpture at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 136 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #311
    Gouda

    Twee vazen van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Een letsel aan een voet.

    Two vases of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Slight damage to a foot.3
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 & 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #267

    Een lot van 4 messen en dolken in schede met diverse origine, vorm en afmetingen.

    A lot of 4 knives and daggers in sheaths of various origins, shapes and sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #72
    Felicien Rops

    “La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Getiteld, gedateerd 1895 en gemonogrammeerd in de plaat.

    “La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Titled, dated 1895 and monogrammed in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 9,9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More