Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jules Bovée

“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1804230239.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #239
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #259
    Albert René Zimmerman

    “Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.

    “Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #677

    Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.

    An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #170

    Een 14 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een fancy yellow diamant van ± 0,52 ct.

    A 14 carat white gold ring set with a fancy yellow diamond of ± 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,25 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #668

    Een Murano schaal, blauw in de massa amberkleurig onderaan.

    Murano bowl, blue in the mass amber colored at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 44 c
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #393

    Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.

    A lot of two stone Buddha heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #596

    Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit makassar fineer.

    A round Art Deco table made of macassar veneer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x Ø 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #240

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,07 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #419
    Dominique Van Osta
    Period: 1959

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.

    “Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #394

    “Carnaval.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Carnival." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #433

    Een overgedecoreerd Chinees porseleinen bord met bloemendecor en vergulde accenten. Oude restauratie aan de rand. 18de eeuws.

    An over-decorated Chinese porcelain plate with floral design and gilt accents. Old restoration on the edge. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #662

    Drie diverse kraagvazen van Chinees blauw en wit porselein met een drakendecor in reliëf. Eén beschadigd aan de rand.

    Three various collar vases of Chinese blue and white porcelain with a dragon decoration in relief. One damaged on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. ca 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More