Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jules Bovée

“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1804230239.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #239
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #490

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #193

    Een lot zilveren sierlepeltjes, gemerkt. We voegen er twee grote verzilverde lepels aan toe.

    A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #341

    Een lot van 8, bestaande uit een set van drie en twee sets van koperen appliques en één koperen staanlampje.

    A lot of 8, consisting of a set of three and two sets of copper appliques and one copper floor lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17-38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #444
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #238

    Een paard van zamak op houten sokkel.

    Un cheval en régule sur un socle en bois.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #185

    Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #47

    Lot van 12 blauw-wit en gekleurde tegels, diverse taferelen w.o. driemasters, dieren- en mythische figuren, geschat 18e-19e eeuws.

    Lot of 12 blue-white and colored tiles, various scenes including three masters, animal and mythical figures, estimated 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #372

    Een groen glazen vaas met 3 ronde uitstulpingen.

    A green glass vase with 3 round protrusions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #107
    François Alphonse Piquemal

    “Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.

    A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #195

    Een lot van 2 houten antieke éénpersoonsbedden met originele patina en met beschildering. (AID2327)

    A lot of 2 wooden antique single beds with original patina. (AID2327)
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 205 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #141

    Een driedelige schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een pendule met twee 5-lichtpunt kandelaars. Bijgevoegd twee draaisleutels.

    A three-piece mantelpiece set consisting of a pendulum with two 5-light candlesticks. Two turning keys included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #636

    Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More