“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jules Bovée

“Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1804230239.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #239
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #498

    Lot de timbres variés. Deux petits albums avec cachets belges oblitérés et MNH. Une boîte de dépliants de la poste avec des timbres collés, la plupart avec un timbre du premier jour, des années 1960-1970. Une boîte avec des timbres détachés, divers pays. Quatre albums différents avec une variété de timbres belges. Trois albums "Safe Dual", années 1980 peu remplies, 1968-1974 assez complètes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #145

    A small triptych with a central icon of Saint George in alabaster. Inside painted panels with saints.
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #79
    Amedée Leynen

    “L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.
    Dim. 30 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #630

    Une bague en or jaune 18 carats sertie de deux couleurs de brillants et d'un poids combiné de + - 1 ct. et onyx.
    Dim. 9,65 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #315
    Sèvres

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #166

    Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.
    Dim. H. 272 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #177

    Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).

    A brown leather travel case. (AID694).
    Dim. 23 x 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #586

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #581

    “Abstract kunstwerk in koper.” Eén stuk los.

    “Abstract artwork in copper.” One piece loose.
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #510

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.78 ct.
    Dim. 9,55 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #228
    Cailar Bayard

    A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #238

    Een paard van zamak op houten sokkel.

    Un cheval en régule sur un socle en bois.
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00