Other lots in this auction
-
#281Lekturama Rooie Oortjes
Een lot van 6 strips, Rooie Oortjes door Lekturama, reeks 1-6.
A lot of 6 comics, Rooie Oortjes by Lekturama, series 1-6.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#129
“Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.
"Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#392
“Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315
Een paar vaasjes van Vlaamse aardewerk met blauw, groen en beige glazuur. Medio XXste eeuw. Enige randslijtage.
A pair of vases made of Flemish earthenware with blue, green, and beige glaze. Mid-20th century. Some wear along the edges.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#610
Een drie rijen parelhalssnoer met bijpassende armband en oorbellen.
A three-row pearl necklace with matching bracelet and earrings.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#161
Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van verguld brons en sterk geaderd arduin, bestaande uit een pendule, versierd met engel en twee leeuwen. Bijgestaan door twee kandelaars op klauwpoten met vier lichtpunten. XIXe eeuw.
A three-piece gilt bronze and veined marble clock set, including a pendulum decorated with an angel and two lions. Accompanied by two candle holders on claw feet with four light points. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 48 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#21
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse miniatuur maskers in aardewerk.
A lot of three African miniature masks in pottery.No longer availableDim. Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#407
Een Afrikaans Guro masker, Mami Wata, Zaouli Dance, Ivoorkust, West Afrika.
An African Guro mask, Mami Wata, Zaouli Dance, Ivory Coast, West Africa.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#176
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#626
Een zijden bidtapijtje met floraal decor.
A silk prayer rug with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#451
Een Afrikaans terracotta beeldje, Idoma, Nigeria.
An African terracotta figurine, Idoma, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180