Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Soren van signatuur.

“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Sporen van signatuur.

"Beach and sea view". Oil on canvas. Early 20th century. Traces of a signature.
Dim. 60 x 92 cm
SKU: 2111230132.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #132
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #191

    Een Delfts blauw-witte knobbelvaas. Eind 18e eeuw.

    A Delft blue and white foliated vase. Late 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #522
    Fred Bervoets

    Een affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.

    A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #11

    Een lot van 15 kunstboeken met thema fotografie. Diverse titels en uitgaven.

    A lot of 15 art books on the theme of photography. Various titles and editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden vier rijen ketting met hartvormige hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,16 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with four rows and a heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,62 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #93
    Lladro Society

    ‘A Wish Come True’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07676 in originele verpakking.

    "A Wish Come True", a Lladro figurine, model number 07676 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254

    ‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.

    "Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #161

    Een girandole van verguld brons met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques en een driekantige pegel bovenaan.

    A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #38

    Een marionet uit een poesjenellentheater vervaardigd uit hout, stof en metaal.

    A marionette made of wood, fabric, and metal from a Punch and Judy theater.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 96 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #443
    Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).

    A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 50 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #281

    Een tafellamp, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert met een kleine schilferschade onderaan.

    A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #402
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More