Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Soren van signatuur.

“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Sporen van signatuur.

"Beach and sea view". Oil on canvas. Early 20th century. Traces of a signature.
Dim. 60 x 92 cm
SKU: 2111230132.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #132
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #277

    Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje met een boek, onderaan getekend Unter Weiss Bach.

    A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #437

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #198
    Delfts blauw

    Een fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.

    A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #398

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.

    A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #67
    Baccarat, France

    Een milieu de table van Baccarat kristal op een verzilverde voet.

    A crystal centerpiece by Baccarat on a silver-plated base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 37 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189

    Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.

    A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59

    ‘Naakte dame in rust’, olieverf op karton, niet gesigneerd.

    'Nude lady at rest', oil on cardboard, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #373

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met 5 figuren in het decor en zeepaardjes als oren.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase with 5 figures in the decoration and seahorses as handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #53
    Lladro

    ‘For You’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5453 in originele verpakking.

    'For You', a Lladro figurine, model number 5453 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286

    Een massief eiken wiegje met kap uit de tweede helft van de 19e eeuw.

    A solid oak crib with canopy from the second half of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 92 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #338

    Een rode porseleinen Chinese theedoos met een goudkleurig decor van een kraanvogel.

    A red porcelain Chinese tea caddy with a gold-colored decoration of a crane.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #157

    Een zuil/piëdestal in zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column/pied de stal in black veined marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More