Other lots in this auction
-
#335Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.
A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#228‘Moeder en kind’, een bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child," a bronze sculpture on a green marble base, bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#523Rutger RosierEen gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.
An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Een champagnekoeler in verzilverd metaal met rijkelijk versierde elementen.
A champagne cooler in silver-plated metal with lavishly decorated elements.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#146Een massief eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 gesculpteerde deuren en 2 laden waarvan bovenaan een jachttafereel.
A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.No longer availableDim. 253 x 145 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,75 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#137Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.
A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#326Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.
A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 74 x 86 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. West-Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. West African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

