Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Soren van signatuur.

“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Sporen van signatuur.

"Beach and sea view". Oil on canvas. Early 20th century. Traces of a signature.
Dim. 60 x 92 cm
SKU: 2111230132.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #132
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #358

    Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.

    A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #456

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Tahiti parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Tahitian pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #29

    Een koperen drieluik spiegel met bloemen en engeltjes versierd.

    A copper triptych mirror adorned with flowers and angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 47 cm en 2 maal 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #225
    Christofle

    Een couvert in vier laden voor 12 personen met bijgevoegd 12 bestekleggers. Enkel 1 suikerlepel onbreekt.

    A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #473
    JHM Martens

    Een lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #282

    “Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.

    "Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #4

    Een ovalen handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in rechthoekig benen lijstje.

    An oval hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a rectangular bone frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10,5 x b 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #477

    “Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

    “Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #139
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #52

    “Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Violin Player" & "Spinster". A pair of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More