Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Soren van signatuur.

“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Sporen van signatuur.

"Beach and sea view". Oil on canvas. Early 20th century. Traces of a signature.
Dim. 60 x 92 cm
SKU: 2111230132.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #132
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #448

    Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.

    Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #434

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 500 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #486

    Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.

    A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #503
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    “Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #39

    Een ingelijste Griekse reisicoon met voorstelling van de H. Atanasios. XIXde eeuw. Slijtage.

    A framed Greek travel icon depicting St. Athanasius. 19th century. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #79

    ‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.

    "Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #485

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een aquamarijn.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an aquamarine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,76 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #193
    Lladro & Nao

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Lladro en Nao. Met bloemetje manco en lichte schilferschade.

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, marked Lladro and Nao. With small missing flower and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #542
    Frans Gijbels

    “Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.

    "A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More