Other lots in this auction
-
#525Barend Cornelis KoekkoekPeriod: 1803-1863
“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
"Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.No longer availableDim. 50 x 59 cmEstimate: € 3000/3500 -
#566
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#585
Een Art Nouveau luchter met glaspasta coupe en 1 lichtpunt.
An Art Nouveau chandelier with glass paste cup and 1 light point.No longer availableDim. L: 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#148Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#586
Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.
A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.No longer availableDim. 202 x 202 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#212
Benen geraamte onder glazen stolp.
A bone skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#568
Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.
An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven
‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#57Amphora, Czechoslovakia
Een paar aardewerken Art Deco vazen door Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of ceramic Art Deco vases by Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia, decorated with parrots and flowers. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#165
Paar art deco tafellampen van gebeitst hout.
Pair of art deco table lamps made of stained wood.No longer availableDim. H. 57 x35 cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#655
Een grote vintage onyx asbak.
A large vintage onyx ashtray.No longer availableDim. 10 x 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther
Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250