Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
Samuel De Wilde
Period: 1748 - 1832

“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
SKU: 1912230182.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij, XIXe eeuw, XVIIIe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #182
Estimate: € 800 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #404
    Geenens

    “Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.

    "Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #364
    J. Vermeiren

    “De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.

    "The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x b 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #664

    “De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.

    "The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335
    Period: 1894

    Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.

    A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #527

    Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.

    A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #519
    Albert De Deken

    “Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #529
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #562

    “Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.

    "Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #569
    Alphonse Allaerts
    Period: 1875 - ?

    “Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.

    "Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #524
    Albert De Deken

    “Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #682

    Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #176

    Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379
    Alain Lopez

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.

    "Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #659

    “Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.

    "Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #538
    Raynaud & Co. Limoges

    Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.

    A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #136

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.

    A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 x 97 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #412
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #686

    Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.

    A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 106 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #402

    “Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.

    "Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #472

    “Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.

    "Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225

Other lots in this auction

  • #238

    Een aardewerken kaststel bestaande uit 5 vazen, 19e eeuws, blijkbaar Samson Paris naar Delfts voorbeeld. Onderaan met een apocrief merk van Van Duyn en een S.

    A faience set of 5 vases, 19th century, Samson Paris in the style of Delft. Apocryphal mark V.Duyn and an S.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #160

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,37 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #179
    Charles Trumper

    “Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #66
    NV Hardglas Zoetermeer

    Een vintage glazen toogvitrine met messing frame en 1 klepje vooraan. Glas achterzijde manco. Bovenzijde glas gemerkt.

    A vintage glass display cabinet with a brass frame and 1 front flap. Glass at the back is missing. Glass top marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 47 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #354
    Janine Bourganel

    “Stilleven met bloemen in een blauwe vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan: “Ste Maxime - Juin 1987”.

    "Still life with flowers in a blue vase." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On the back: "Ste Maxime - June 1987."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #75
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #316

    Een koffer met bronsbeslag en gesculpteerde panelen met decor van griffoenen. 19de eeuws.

    A trunk with bronze fittings and sculpted panels with griffin decorations. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 108 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #386

    Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.

    A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #560

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,01 ct GVS en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 1.01 ct GVS and diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,95 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #429

    “Knipselcompositie”. Een gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Cut-out composition". A mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #583

    Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes. Met slinger en sleutel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece fireplace set made of black marble with engravings in the decoration, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes. With pendulum and key. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #175
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Danse De Flor. Gesigneerd en genummerd 46/50.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Danse De Flor. Signed and numbered 46/50.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 15 cm 3,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More