Other lots in this auction
-
#196
Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#239Jan Bosschaert
Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.
A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#15
Een banjoline, ca 1950.
A banjoline, circa 1950.No longer availableDim. l 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#388
Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen opium dekselpotje, met aankoopbewijs. Draagt zegel onderaan.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain opium jar with lid, with proof of purchase. Bears seal at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 10,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877
‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#660
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malachiet cabochon.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a malachite cabochon.No longer availableDim. 9,45 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#663
Een beschilderde Chinese jardinière in papier-maché op houten voet en met zinken binnenbak.
A painted Chinese jardiniere in papier-mache on a wooden stand with a zinc bucket inside.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#210
Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,95 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.95 ct.No longer availableDim. 20,18 gEstimate: € 1650 / 1800 -
#606
Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#567
Een lot van 3 Laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#379Leo CleymansPeriod: °1937
‘Brandend berkenbos’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Cleymans.
'Burning Birch Forest', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60