Other lots in this auction
-
#387Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.
A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Montblanc Meisterstuck AutomaticEen lot van drie vulpennen, bestaande uit een Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, een Nino Cerutti en een Cross.
A lot of three fountain pens, consisting of a Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, a Nino Cerutti and a Cross.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#664R. Sobron‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.
'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.No longer availableDim. h 11 cm (112 cm)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3692 prenten met een oudere Japanse dame, woodblock print.
2 prints with an elderly Japanese woman, woodblock print.No longer availableDim. 16 x 11 cm per prentEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#125Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.
A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.No longer availableDim. Ø5,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#135Een paar kandelaars in Empire stijl van verguld en gepatineerd brons, gedragen door vrouwenfiguren.
Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#230Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#193Val Saint-LambertEen huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#543Vaas van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.
Blue and white porcelain vase. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 320 / 360 -
#573Een paar zeshoekige theebussen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.
A pair of hexagonale teaboxes. Blue and white Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220


