'Nude', pastel on paper, dedicated to Isidoor Opsomer and signed by Robert Van Cauwenberghe.No longer availableDim. 70 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#133Val Saint-LambertEen geslepen kristallen tafellamp, rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
#423PunuEen gepatineerd uit hout en textiel gesculpteerd masker. Origine Punu, Gabon.
A patinated wooden and textile sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#428‘Hop’“On S’Adore.” Sculptuur van hout en aardewerk. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’ Gedateerd 2005.
"On S’Adore." Sculpture in wood and earthenware. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop.' Dated 2005.No longer availableDim. 26 x 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 77 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#448Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.
Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.No longer availableDim. H.22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#327F.T.Een druiventonnetje met onderschaal en likeurset in Vlaams aardewerk. ‘Belgium 126’. Met zes ‘glaasjes’ waarvan één gebroken.
A grape barrel with undersaucer and liqueur set in Flemish earthenware. 'Belgium 126'. With six 'glasses', one of which is broken.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 & h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,55 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#427‘Hop’“Tendrement.” ‘Couple 1’. Abstract werk met hout en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’.
#361Een oude scheepslamp in koper en rood glas, in oorspronkelijke staat.
An old ship lamp in copper and red glass, in its original condition.No longer availableDim. 30 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50