Other lots in this auction
-
#242Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 64,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#399
“De Klappeien.” Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd MC. Gedateerd 1962.
"The Pepper Pots." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed MC. Dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 44 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#17
Een lot van acht oudere koperen kandelaars bestaande uit vier sets van twee.
A lot of eight older brass candlesticks consisting of four sets of two.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#77
Een lot van 3 beelden in messing op houten sokkel.
A lot of 3 brass sculptures on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#596
Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 310 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.
A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#116
Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.
A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.No longer availableDim. 78 x 98 x 55 cmEstimate: € 320/400 -
#523
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#339
‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#355Vincenzo Bertolotti
Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame met parasol, bloemenmandje in een hoepelrok, gemerkt Bertolotti Milano. Kleine schilferschade aan enkele bloemetjes.
A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50