Similar lots by type
-
#242Johannes van Lanschot“Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
"Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#222Delbeke“Jongens met draaitol”. Pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘44.
"Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.No longer availableDim. 78 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#192Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#399“Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
“Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#422Amsler & Ruthhardt“Stilleven gestileerd”. 2 epreuves op papier, gemerkt met stempel Amsler & Ruthardt.
“Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.No longer availableDim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#74Amedée Leynen“Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.
Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.No longer availableDim. 34 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#389“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#402Sugai“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#564Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.
Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#168Rotary Club Waregem“Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
“Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.No longer availableDim. 76 x 56 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#4WindsorEen lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#424Jules ChaponPeriod: 1914 - 2007“Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.
“Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#232Francesco Bartolozzi“Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.
"Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)No longer availableDim. 185 x 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#509Gerard PortieljeEen lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#499Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927“Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30
Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30No longer availableDim. 28 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#404“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#409“Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#329Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.
Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#294Pablo Picasso“Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
“Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#429Jaap MinPeriod: 1914 - 1987“Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.
"Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#171“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.No longer availableDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#384“Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#382“En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.
"En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.No longer availableDim. 18 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#621Thais polychroom houtsculptuur met vier dansende figuren.
Thai polychrome wood sculpture with four dancing figures.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#53Val Saint LambertEen kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.
A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#511Luisa BattagliaEen design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#26Een houten gesculpteerde krantenhouder met laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden sculpted newspaper holder with drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#428Willy CeysensPeriod: 1929-2007Een brons gestyleerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd “Willy Ceyssens”.
A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#568Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#581“Abstract kunstwerk in koper.” Eén stuk los.
“Abstract artwork in copper.” One piece loose.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#391Een paar rechthoekige Chinees porseleinen vazen met famille jaune decor. Met geometrisch detail.
A pair of rectangular Chinese porcelain vases with famille jaune decor. With geometric detail.No longer availableDim. h 21 & b 7,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#102Luce VersluysPeriod: °1912“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Paysage avec plan d’eau". Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#641Willy Vandersteen“Laat Snoek Maar Los.” & “Snoek Heeft Ambras.” resp. Tweede en eerste druk. Twee stripalbums.
“Laat Snoek Maar Los.” & “Snoek Heeft Ambras.” resp. Second and first printing. Two comic books.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#645Een houten Engels dienblad 19e eeuws.
A wooden English serving tray, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#405“Hommage a Picasso”. Een Murano vaasje met gesculpteerd portret. Onderaan getiteld.
Homage to Picasso. A Murano vase with a sculpted portrait. Titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

